• Persons Name

    • City
      State
    • Phone Number
    • captcha

    Alaska Clerk Of Courts

    AMBLER
    Served by Kotzebue Court

    ANCHORAGE
    Records Division
    825 West 4th Avenue
    Anchorage, Alaska 99501-2004
    907-264-0491
    FAX 907-264-0873

    ANGOON
    Box 202
    Angoon, AK 99820-0202
    907-788-3229
    FAX 907-788-3108
    Hours: 1:00-4:30 Mon-Fri

    ANIAK
    Box 147
    Aniak, AK 99557-0147
    907-675-4325
    FAX 907-675-4278
    Hours: 8-12 and 1-4:30 Mon-Fri

    BARROW
    Clerk of Court
    Box 270
    Barrow, AK 99723-0270
    907-852-4800
    FAX 907-852-4804

    BETHEL
    Clerk of Court
    Box 130
    Bethel, AK 99559-0130
    907-543-2298
    FAX 907-543-4419

    BUCKLAND
    Served by Kotzebue Court

    CHEVAK
    Box 238
    Chevak, AK 99563-0238
    907-858-7231
    FAX 907-858-7230
    Hours: 9-12:00 and 1-3:30 Mon-Fri

    COLD BAY
    Served by Cordova Court

    CORDOVA
    Clerk of Court
    Box 898
    Cordova, AK 99574-0898
    907-424-3378
    FAX 907-424-7581

    CRAIG
    Clerk of Court
    Box 646
    Craig, AK 99921-0646
    907-826-3306
    FAX 970-826-3904

    DELTA JUNCTION
    Clerk of Court
    Box 401
    Delta Junction, AK 99737-0401
    907-895-4211/2
    FAX 907-895-4204
    Hours: 9-12:00 and 1-4:30 Mon-Fri

    DILLINGHAM
    Clerk of Court
    Box 909
    Dillingham, AK 99576-0909
    907-842-5215
    FAX 907-842-5746

    EMMONAK
    Clerk of Court
    Box 176
    Emmonak, AK 99581-0176
    907-949-1748
    FAX 907-949-1535

    FAIRBANKS
    101 Lacey Street
    Fairbanks, AK 99701
    Records / Appeals
    907-452-9277         907-452-9277
    FAX 907-452-9342

    FORT YUKON
    Box 211
    Fort Yukon, AK 99740-0211
    907-662-2336
    FAX 907-662-2824
    Hours: 9:30-3:00

    GALENA
    Clerk of Court
    Box 167
    Galena, AK 99741-0167
    907-656-1322
    FAX 907-656-1546

    GAMBELL
    Served by Nome Court

    GLENNALLEN
    Clerk of Court
    Box 86
    Glennallen, AK 99588-0086
    907-822-3405
    FAX 907-822-3601

    HAINES
    Clerk of Court
    Box 169
    Haines, AK 99827-0169
    907-766-2801
    FAX 907-766-3148

    HEALY
    Served by Nenana Court

    HOMER
    Clerk of Court
    3670 Lake Street, Building A
    Homer, AK 99603-7686
    907-235-8171
    FAX 907-235-4257

    HOONAH
    Box 430
    Hoonah, AK 99829-0430
    907-945-3668
    FAX 907-945-3637
    Hours: 8-12:00 1-4:30 Mon-Fri

    HOOPER BAY
    Served by Bethel Court

    JUNEAU
    Clerk of Court
    P. O. Box 114100
    Juneau, AK 99811-4100
    907-463-4700
    FAX 907-463-3788

    KAKE
    Clerk of Court
    Box 100
    Kake, AK 99830-0100
    907-785-3651
    FAX 907-785-3152
    Hours: 7:30-1:00 Mon-Fri

    KASIGLUK
    Served by Bethel Court

    KENAI
    Clerk of Court
    125 Trading Bay Drive, Suite 100
    Kenai, AK 99611-7717
    907-283-3110
    FAX 907-283-8535

    KETCHIKAN
    Clerk of Court
    415 Main Street, Room 400
    Ketchikan, AK 99901-6399
    FAX 907-225-7849

    KIANA
    Served by Kotzebue Court

    KOBUK
    Served by Kotzebue Court

    KODIAK

    Clerk of Court
    204 Mission Road Room 10
    Kodiak, AK 99615-7312
    907-486-1600
    FAX 907-486-1660KOTZEBUE
    Clerk of Court
    Box 317
    Kotzebue, AK 99752-0317
    907-442-3208
    FAX 907-442-3974

    McGRATH
    Served by Aniak Court

    MEKORYUK
    Served by Bethel Court

    MOUNTAIN VILLAGE
    Served by Bethel Court

    NAKNEK
    Box 229
    Naknek, AK 99633-0229
    907-246-4240
    FAX 907-246-7418
    Hours: 8:30-4:00 Mon-Fri

    NENANA
    Clerk of Court
    Box 449
    Nenana, AK 99760-0449
    907-832-5430
    FAX 907-832-5841

    NOME
    Clerk of Court
    Box 1110
    Nome, AK 99762-1110
    907-443-5216
    FAX 907-443-2192

    NOORVIK
    Served by Kotzebue Court

    PALMER
    Clerk of Court
    435 South Denali Street
    Palmer, AK 99645-6437
    907-746-8109
    FAX 907-746-4151

    PELICAN
    Served by Sitka Court

    PETERSBURG
    Clerk of Court
    Box 1009
    Petersburg, AK 99833-1009
    907-772-3824
    FAX 907-772-3018

    POINT HOPE
    Served by Kotzebue Court

    QUINHAGAK
    Served by Bethel Court

    RAMPART
    Served by Fairbanks Court

    ST. MARY’S
    Clerk of Court
    Box 269
    St. Mary’s, AK 99658-0269
    907-438-2912
    FAX 907-438-2819

    ST. PAUL ISLAND
    Served by Seward Court

    SAND POINT
    Served by Valdez Court

    SAVOONGA
    Served by Nome Court

    SCAMMON BAY
    Served by Bethel Court

    SELAWIK
    Served by Kotzebue Court

    SELDOVIA
    Served by Homer Court

    SEWARD
    Clerk of Court
    Box 1929
    Seward, AK 99664-1929
    907-224-3075
    FAX 907-224-7192

    SHUNGNAK
    Served by Kotzebue Court

    SITKA
    Clerk of Court
    304 Lake Street, Room 203
    Sitka, AK 99835-7759
    907-747-3291
    FAX 907-747-6690

    SKAGWAY
    Box 495
    Skagway, AK 99840-0495
    907-983-2368
    FAX 907-983-3800
    Summer Hours: 2:30-6:30 Monday; 8:00-12:30 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
    Winter Hours: 11:00-5:30 Tuesday, Wednesday; 11:00-5:00 Thursday

    TANANA
    Served by Galena Court

    TOK
    Clerk of Court
    Box 187
    Tok, AK 99780-0187
    907-883-5171/2
    FAX 907-883-4367

    TUNUNAK
    Served by Bethel Court

    UNALAKLEET
    Box 250
    Unalakleet, AK 99684-0250
    907-624-3015
    FAX 907-624-3118
    Hours: 8-1:30 Mon-Fri

    UNALASKA
    Clerk of Court
    Box 245
    Unalaska, AK 99685-0245
    907-581-1266
    FAX 907-581-2809

    VALDEZ
    Clerk of Court
    Box 127
    Valdez, AK 99686-0127
    907-835-2266
    FAX 907-835-3764

    WALES
    Served by Nome Court

    WHITTIER
    Served by Anchorage Court

    WRANGELL
    Clerk of Court
    Box 869
    Wrangell, AK 99929-0869
    907-874-2311
    FAX 907-874-3509

    YAKUTAT
    Box 426
    Yakutat, AK 99689-0426
    907-784-3274/-3444
    FAX 907-784-3257

    Bail Bonds

    Miami Dade County
    305-728-4853

    Marathon & Key West
    305-434-4675