• Persons Name

    • City
      State
    • Phone Number
    • captcha

    Michigan Clerk Of Courts

    Alcona County Courthouse

    106 5th Street

    Harrisville, MI 48740

    (989) 724-9410

    Alger County (Munising) Ms. Mary Ann Froberg, County Clerk

     

    11th Circuit Court

    101 Court St.

    Munising, MI 49862

    (906) 387-2076

    Allegan County (Allegan) Ms. Joyce A. Watts, County Clerk

     

    48th Circuit Court

    County Building

    113 Chestnut St.

    Allegan, MI 49010

    (269) 673-0291

    Alpena County (Alpena) Ms. Bonnie Friedrichs, County Clerk

     

    26th Circuit Court

    Alpena County Courthouse

    720 W. Chisholm St.

    Alpena, MI 49707

    (989) 354-9520

    Antrim County (Bellaire) Ms. Laura Sexton, County Clerk

     

    13th Circuit Court

    Antrim County Courthouse

    Bellaire, MI 49615

    (231) 533-6353

    Arenac County (Standish) Mr. Ricky R. Rockwell, County Clerk

     

    23rd Circuit Court

    Courthouse

    Standish, MI 48658

    (989) 846-4626

    Baraga County (L’Anse) Ms. Wendy J. Goodreau, County Clerk

     

    12th Circuit Court

    Baraga County Courthouse

    16 North 3rd Street

    L’Anse, MI 49946

    (906) 524-6183

    Barry County (Hastings) Ms. Pamela A. Jarvis, County Clerk

     

    5th Circuit Court

    220 W. State Street

    Hastings, MI 49058

    (269) 945-1285

    Bay County (Bay City) Ms. Cindy Luczak, County Clerk

     

    18th Circuit Court

    Bay County Building

    515 Center Ave.

    Bay City, MI 48708

    (989) 895-4280

    Benzie County (Beulah) Ms. Dawn Olney, County Clerk

     

    19th Circuit Court

    Benzie County Clerk’s Office

    448 Court Place

    Beulah, MI 49617

    (231) 882-9671

    Berrien County (St. Joseph) Ms. M. Louise Stine, County Clerk

     

    2nd Circuit Court

    Berrien County Courthouse

    811 Port St.

    St. Joseph, MI 49085

    (269) 983-7111 ex. 8241

    Branch County (Coldwater) Ms. Terry Kubasiak, County Clerk

     

    15th Circuit Court

    Branch County

    31 Division St.

    Coldwater, MI 49036

    (517) 279-4300

    Calhoun County (Marshall) Ms. Anne B. Norlander, County Clerk

     

    37th Circuit Court

    County Building

    315 W. Green St.

    Marshall, MI 49068

    (269) 781-0730

    Cass County (Cassopolis) Mrs. Barbara Runyon, County Clerk

     

    43rd Circuit Court-Cass County Clerk/Register

    Cass County Building

    120 N. Broadway

    Cassopolis, MI 49031

    (269) 445-4464

    Charlevoix County (Charlevoix) Ms. Cheryl Browe, County Clerk

     

    33rd Circuit Court

    Charlevoix County Building

    203 W. Antrim

    Charlevoix, MI 49720

    (231) 547-7243

    Cheboygan County (Cheboygan) Ms. Mary Ellen Tryban, County Clerk

     

    53rd Circuit Court

    County Building

    870 S. Main Street

    Cheboygan, MI 49721

    (231) 627-8808

    Chippewa County (Sault Ste. Marie) Ms. Diane S. Cork, County Clerk

     

    50th Circuit Court

    Courthouse

    319 Court Street

    Sault Ste. Marie, MI 49783

    (906) 635-6300

    Clare County (Harrison) Ms. Pamela Mayfield, County Clerk

     

    55th Circuit Court

    Clare County Courthouse

    Harrison, MI 48625

    (989) 539-7131

    Clinton County (St. Johns) Ms. Diane Zuker, County Clerk

     

    29th Circuit Court

    Courthouse

    100 E. State St., Suite 2600

    St. Johns, MI 48879

    (989) 224-5140

    Crawford County (Grayling) Ms. Sandra Moore, County Clerk

     

    46th Circuit Court

    Crawford County Building

    200 W. Michigan Ave.

    Grayling, MI 49738

    (989) 344-3200

    Delta County (Escanaba) Ms. Nancy Kolich, County Clerk

     

    47th Circuit Court

    Delta County Building

    310 Ludington St.

    Escanaba, MI 49829

    (906) 789-5105

    Dickinson County (Iron Mountain) Ms. Dolly Cook, County Clerk

     

    41st Circuit Court

    Courthouse

    705 S. Stephenson St.

    Iron Mountain, MI 49801

    (906) 774-0988

    Eaton County (Charlotte) Ms. M. Frances Fuller, County Clerk

     

    56th Circuit Court

    Eaton County Courthouse

    1045 Independence Blvd.

    Charlotte, MI 48813

    (517) 543-7500 ex. 225

    Emmet County (Petoskey) Ms. Gail Martin, County Clerk

     

    57th Circuit Court

    County Building

    200 Division

    Petoskey, MI 49770

    (231) 348-1744

    Genesee County (Flint) Mr. Michael Carr, County Clerk

     

    7th Circuit Court

    Genesee County Courthouse

    900 S. Saginaw St.

    Flint, MI 48502

    (810) 257-3220

    Gladwin County (Gladwin) Ms. Laura Brandon, County Clerk

     

    55th Circuit Court

    Gladwin County Courthouse

    401 W. Cedar Ave.

    Gladwin, MI 48624

    (989) 426-7351

    Gogebic County (Bessemer) Mr. Gerry R. Pelissero, County Clerk

     

    32nd Circuit Court

    Courthouse

    200 N. Moore St.

    Bessemer, MI 49911

    (906) 663-4518

    Grand Traverse County (Traverse City) Ms. Linda Coburn, County Clerk

     

    13th Circuit Court

    400 Boardman

    Traverse City, MI 49684

    (231) 922-4760

    Gratiot County (Ithaca) Ms. Carol A. Vernon, County Clerk

     

    29th Circuit Court

    Courthouse

    214 E. Center

    Ithaca, MI 48847

    (989) 875-5215

    Hillsdale County (Hillsdale) Ms. Marney M. Kast, County Clerk

     

    1st Circuit Court

    Courthouse

    29 N. Howell

    Hillsdale, MI 49242

    (517) 437-3391

    Houghton County (Houghton) Ms. Mary Schoos, County Clerk

     

    12th Circuit Court

    Houghton County Courthouse

    401 E. Houghton Ave.

    Houghton, MI 49931

    (906) 482-1150

    Huron County (Bad Axe) Mrs. Peggy A. Koehler, County Clerk

     

    52nd Circuit Court

    Huron County Building

    250 E. Huron

    Bad Axe, MI 48413

    (989) 269-9942

    Ingham County (Lansing) Mr. Mike Bryanton, County Clerk

     

    30th Circuit Court

    Veterans Memorial Courthouse

    313 W. Kalamazoo St.

    Lansing, MI 48901

    (517) 483-6424

    Ionia County (Ionia) Ms. Tonda Rich, County Clerk

     

    8th Circuit Court

    Ionia County

    100 W. Main St.

    Ionia, MI 48846

    (616) 527-5322

    Iosco County (Tawas City) Ms. Nancy Huebel, County Clerk

     

     

    Tawas City, MI 48764

    (989) 362-3497

    Iron County (Crystal Falls) Ms. Joan Luhtanen, County Clerk

     

    41st Circuit Court

    Iron County Courthouse

    2 S. Sixth Street

    Crystal Falls, MI 49920

    (906) 875-3221

    Isabella County (Mt. Pleasant) Ms. Joyce A. Swan, County Clerk

     

    Isabella County Trial Court

    200 N. Main St.

    Mt. Pleasant, MI 48858

    (989) 772-0911 ex. 308

    Jackson County (Jackson) Ms. Amanda Riska, County Clerk

     

    4th Circuit Court

    312 S. Jackson St.

    Jackson, MI 49201

    (517) 788-4268

    Kalamazoo County (Kalamazoo) Mr. Timothy Snow, County Clerk

     

    9th Circuit Court FOC Office

    201 W. Kalamazoo Ave.

    Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    (269) 383-8840

    Kalkaska County (Kalkaska) Ms. Deborah L. Hill, County Clerk

     

    46th Circuit Court

    Kalkaska County Courthouse

    605 N. Birch

    Kalkaska, MI 49646

    (231) 258-3300

    Kent County (Grand Rapids) Ms. Mary Hollinrake, County Clerk

     

    17th Circuit Court-County Clerk

    300 Monroe Ave., NW

    Grand Rapids, MI 49503

    (616) 632-5480

    Keweenaw County (Eagle River) Ms. Julie Carlson, County Clerk

     

    12th Circuit Court

    Keweenaw County Courthouse

    5095 Fourth Street

    Eagle River, MI 49950

    (906) 337-2229

    Lake County (Baldwin) Ms. Shelly Myers, County Clerk

     

    51st Circuit Court

    Lake County

    800 10th St.

    Baldwin, MI 49304

    (231) 745-4641

    Lapeer County (Lapeer) Ms. Marlene Bruns, County Clerk

     

    40th Circuit Court

    Lapeer County Complex

    255 Clay Street

    Lapeer, MI 48446

    (810) 667-0356

    Leelanau County (Suttons Bay) Ms. Michelle Crocker, County Clerk

     

    13th Circuit Court

    8527 E. Government Center Dr.

    Suttons Bay, MI 49682

    (231) 256-9824

    Lenawee County (Adrian) Ms. Roxann Holloway, County Clerk

     

    39th Circuit Court

    Rex B Martin Judicial Building

    425 N. Main Street

    Adrian, MI 49221

    (517) 264-4597

    Livingston County (Howell) Ms. Margaret Dunleavy, County Clerk

     

    44th Circuit Court

    204 S. Highlander Way

    Howell, MI 48843

    (517) 546-0500

    Luce County (Newberry) Ms. Kathy Mahar, County Clerk

     

    11th Circuit Court

    Courthouse

    407 W. Harrie

    Newberry, MI 49868

    (906) 293-5521

    Mackinac County (St. Ignace) Ms. Mary Kay Tamlyn, County Clerk

     

    11th Circuit Court

    Mackinac County Courthouse

    100 Marley St.

    St. Ignace, MI 49781

    (906) 643-7300

    Macomb County (Mt. Clemens) Ms. Carmella Sabaugh, County Clerk

     

    16th Circuit Court

    Macomb County Court Building

    40 N. Gratiot

    Mt. Clemens, MI 48043

    (586) 469-5120

    Manistee County (Manistee) Ms. Marilyn Kliber, County Clerk

     

    19th Circuit Court

    415 3rd Street

    Manistee, MI 49660

    (231) 723-3331

    Marquette County (Marquette) Ms. Connie M. Branam, County Clerk

     

    25th Circuit Court

    Marquette County

    234 Baraga Ave.

    Marquette, MI 49855

    (906) 225-8330

    Mason County (Ludington) Mr. James M. Riffle, County Clerk

     

    51st Circuit Court

    Mason County Courthouse

    304 E. Ludington Ave.

    Ludington, MI 49431

    (231) 843-8202

    Mecosta County (Big Rapids) Ms. Marcee Purcell, County Clerk

     

    49th Circuit Court

    400 Elm St

    Big Rapids, MI 49307

    (231) 592-0783

    Menominee County (Menominee) Mr. Marc Kleiman, County Clerk

     

    Menominee County Clerk

    839 Tenth Ave.

    Menominee, MI 49858

    (906) 863-9648

    Midland County (Midland) Ms. Ann Manary, County Clerk

     

    42nd Circuit Court

    Midland County Courthouse

    220 W. Ellsworth

    Midland, MI 48640

    (989) 832-6830

    Missaukee County (Lake City) Ms. Carolyn Flore, County Clerk

     

    28th Circuit Court

    Missaukee County Courthouse

    111 S. Canal St.

    Lake City, MI 49651

    (231) 839-4967

    Monroe County (Monroe) Ms. Sharon Lemasters, County Clerk

     

    38th Circuit Court

    Monroe County Courthouse

    106 E. First St.

    Monroe, MI 48161

    (734) 240-7020

    Montcalm County (Stanton) Ms. Kristen Millard, County Clerk

     

    8th Circuit Court

    Courthouse

    639 N. State Street

    Stanton, MI 48888

    (989) 831-7363

    Montmorency County (Atlanta) Ms. Cheryl A. Neilsen, County Clerk

     

    26th Circuit Court

    Courthouse

    12265 M-32

    Atlanta, MI 49709

    (989) 785-8022

    Muskegon County (Muskegon) Ms. Nancy Waters, County Clerk

     

    14th Circuit Court

    Michael E. Kobza Hall of Justice

    990 Terrace

    Muskegon, MI 49442

    (231) 724-6221

    Newaygo County (White Cloud) Ms. Laurel J. Breuker, County Clerk

     

    27th Circuit Court

    Courthouse

    1092 Newell

    White Cloud, MI 49349

    (231) 689-7235

    Oakland County (Pontiac) Ms. Ruth Johnson, County Clerk

     

    6th Circuit Court

    1200 N. Telegraph

    Pontiac, MI 48341-0404

    (248) 858-0344

    Oceana County (Hart) Ms. Rebecca J. Griffin, County Clerk

     

    27th Circuit Court

    County Building

    100 State Street

    Hart, MI 49420

    (231) 873-4328

    Ogemaw County (West Branch) Mr. Gary R. Klacking, County Clerk

     

    34th Circuit Court

    Ogemaw County Building

    806 W. Houghton Ave.

    West Branch, MI 48661

    (989) 345-0215

    Ontonagon County (Ontonagon) Ms. Judith Roehm, County Clerk

     

    32nd Circuit Court

    Courthouse

    725 Greenland Rd.

    Ontonagon, MI 49953

    (906) 884-4255

    Osceola County (Reed City) Ms. Karen Bluhm, County Clerk

     

    49th Circuit Court

    Osceola County Courthouse

    301 W. Upton

    Reed City, MI 49677

    (231) 832-3261

    Oscoda County (Mio) Ms. Jeri Winton, County Clerk

     

    23rd Circuit Court

    Oscoda County

    311 Morenci St.

    Mio, MI 48647

    (989) 826-1100

    Otsego County (Gaylord) Ms. Susan I. DeFeyter, County Clerk

     

    Otsego Co. Board of Commissioners

    225 W. Main

    Gaylord, MI 49735

    (989) 732-6484

    Ottawa County (Grand Haven) Mr. Daniel C. Krueger, County Clerk

     

    20th Circuit Court

    Ottawa County Building

    414 N. Washington St.

    Grand Haven, MI 49417

    (616) 846-8310

    Presque Isle County (Rogers City) Ms. Susan Rhode, County Clerk

     

    53rd Circuit Court

    151 E. Huron Ave.

    Rogers City, MI 49779

    (989) 734-3288

    Roscommon County (Roscommon) Ms. Ann M. Bonk, County Clerk

     

    34th Circuit Court

    Courthouse

    500 Lake Street

    Roscommon, MI 48653

    (989) 275-4776

    Saginaw County (Saginaw) Ms. Susan Kaltenbach, County Clerk

     

    10th Circuit Court

    Courthouse

    111 S. Michigan

    Saginaw, MI 48602

    (989) 790-5251

    St. Clair County (Port Huron) Ms. Marilyn Dunn, County Clerk

     

    31st Circuit Court

    201 McMorran Blvd.

    Port Huron, MI 48060

    (810) 985-2200

    St. Joseph County (Centreville) Ms. Pattie Bender, County Clerk

     

    45th Circuit Court

    Courthouse

    125 Main

    Centreville, MI 49032

    (269) 467-5603

    Sanilac County (Sandusky) Ms. Linda L. Kozfkay, County Clerk

     

    24th Circuit Court

    Courthouse Building

    60 W. Sanilac

    Sandusky, MI 48471

    (810) 648-3212

    Schoolcraft County (Manistique) Mr. Daniel R. McKinney, County Clerk

     

    Schoolcraft County

    300 Walnut

    Manistique, MI 49854

    (906) 341-3618

    Shiawassee County (Corunna) Ms. Lauri Braid, County Clerk

     

    35th Circuit Court

    208 N. Shiawassee

    Corunna, MI 48817

    (989) 743-2242

    Tuscola County (Caro) Ms. Margie A. White-Cormier, County Clerk

     

    Tuscola County Clerk’s Office

    Tuscola County Courthouse

    440 N. State St.

    Caro, MI 48723

    (989) 672-3780

    Van Buren County (Paw Paw) Ms. Tina Leary, County Clerk

     

    36th Circuit Court

    212 E. Paw Paw St.

    Suite 101

    Paw Paw, MI 49079

    (269) 657-8253

    Washtenaw County (Ann Arbor) Mr. Lawrence Kestenbaum, County Clerk

     

    22nd Circuit Court

    200 N. Main

    Ann Arbor, MI 48107

    (734) 222-6700

    Wayne County (Detroit) Ms. Cathy M. Garrett, County Clerk

     

    3rd Circuit Court

    Coleman A. Young Municipal Center

    2 Woodward Avenue

    Detroit, MI 48226

    (313) 224-6262

    Wexford County (Cadillac) Ms. Elaine L. Richardson, County Clerk

     

    28th Circuit Court

    Wexford County Courthouse

    437 E. Division

    Cadillac, MI 49601

    (231) 779-9452

    Bail Bonds

    Miami Dade County
    305-728-4853

    Marathon & Key West
    305-434-4675