• Persons Name

    • City
      State
    • Phone Number
    • captcha

    Montana Clerk Of Courts

    Judicial Branch

    1st Judicial District

    Broadwater and Lewis & Clark County District Court
    Clerk of District Court
    Broadwater Lewis & Clark
    Valerie Middlemas
    515 Broadway Street
    Townsend, MT 59644-2397
    266-9236; 266-4720 fax
    Nancy Sweeney
    228 Broadway St.
    Helena, MT 59601-4263
    447-8216; 447-8275 fax

    Judicial Branch

    2nd Judicial District

    Silver Bow County District Court
    Clerk of District Court
    Lori Maloney
    155 W. Granite St., Rm. 313
    Butte, MT 59701
    (406)497-6350; (406)497-6358 fax

     

    Judicial Branch

    3rd Judicial District

    Deer Lodge, Granite, Powell Counties District Court
    Clerk of District Court
    Deer Lodge Granite Powell
    Susie Krueger
    800 South Main
    Anaconda, MT 59711-2999
    563-4040; 563-4077 fax

     

    Carol Bohrnsen
    220 North Sansome
    P.O. Box 399
    Philipsburg, MT 59858
    859-3712; 859-3817 fax
    Joan Burke
    409 Missouri Avenue
    Deer Lodge, MT 59722
    846-3680; 846-1031 fax

     

    Judicial Branch

    4th Judicial District

    District Court (Mineral and Missoula Counties)
    Clerk of District Court
    Mineral County Missoula County
    Kathleen M. Brown
    300 River Street
    P.O. Box 129
    Superior, MT 59872
    822-3538; 822-3822 fax
    Shirley E. Faust
    200 West Broadway
    Missoula, MT 59802-4292
    258-4780; 258-4899 fax

     

    Judicial Branch

    5th Judicial District

    Beaverhead, Jefferson, and Madison Counties District Court
    Clerk of District Court
    Beaverhead County

     

    Jefferson County Madison County
    Sheila Brunkhorst
    2 South Pacific St., #5
    Dillon, MT 59725
    683-3725; 683-3728 fax
    Marilyn A. Craft
    201 Centennial
    P.O. Box H
    Boulder, MT 59632
    225-4042; 225-4044 fax
    Bundy K. Bailey
    100 Wallace St.
    P. O. Box 185
    Virginia City, MT 59755
    843-4230; 843-5207 fax

     

    Judicial Branch

    6th Judicial District

    District Courts (Park, and Sweet Grass Counties)
    Clerk of District Court
    Park County Sweet Grass County
    June Little
    414 East Callender St.
    Livingston, MT 59047-2799
    222-4125; 222-4128 fax
    Deanna Novotny
    200 West 1st – P.O. Box 698
    Big Timber, MT 59011-0698
    932-5154; 932-5433 fax
           

     

    Judicial Branch

    7th Judicial District

    District Court (Dawson, McCone, Prairie, Richland and Wibaux Counties)
    Clerk of District Court
    Dawson County McCone County Prairie County Richland County Wibaux County
    Judith Galle
    207 West Bell Street
    Glendive, MT 59330-1694
    377-3967; 377-7280 fax
    Trudy Kirkegard
    1004 C Avenue
    P. O. Box 199
    Circle, MT 59215
    485-3410; 485-3410 fax
    Toni Kalfell
    217 West Park Street
    P.O. Box 125
    Terry, MT 59349-0125
    635-5575; 635-5576 fax
    Arlene Riggs
    201 West Main Street
    Sidney, MT 59270
    433-1709; 433-6945 fax
    Michael W. Schneider
    203 Wibaux St. – P.O. Box 292
    Wibaux, MT 59353
    796-2484; 796-2484 fax

     

    Judicial Branch

    8th Judicial District

    Cascade County District Court
    Clerk of District Court
    Ruth Reeves
    415 – 2nd Ave. North
    Great Falls, MT 59401
    454-6780; 454-6907 fax

    Judicial Branch

    9th Judicial District

    District Court (Glacier, Pondera, Teton and Toole Counties)
    Clerk of District Court
    Glacier County Pondera County Teton County Toole County
    Diane Anderson
    512 East Main Street
    Cut Bank, MT 59427-3016
    873-5063; 873-5627 fax
    Kara Thompson
    20 – 4th Ave. SW
    Conrad, MT 59425-2340
    271-4026; 271-4081 fax
    Lisa J. Sinton
    Courthouse – 1 Main Ave S
    P.O. Box 487
    Choteau, MT 59422-0487
    466-2909; 466-2910 fax
    Sandra Peers
    226 – 1st St. S
    P.O. Box 850
    Shelby, MT 59474-1920
    424-8330; 424-8331 fax

     

    Judicial Branch

    10th Judicial District

    District Courts (Fergus, Judith Basin, and Petroleum Counties)
    Clerk of District Court
    Fergus County Judith Basin County Petroleum County
    Phyllis D. Smith
    712 West Main
    P.O. Box 1074
    Lewistown, MT 59457-1074
    535-5026; 535-6076 fax
    Julie Anderson Peevey
    11 – Third Street North
    P.O. Box 307
    Stanford, MT 59479
    566-2277 x113; 566-2211 fax
    Mary L. Brindley
    201 East Main
    P.O. Box 226
    Winnett, MT 59087-0226
    429-5311; 429-6328 fax
               

     

    Judicial Branch

    12th Judicial District

    District Court (Chouteau, Hill and Liberty Counties)
    Clerk of District Court
    Chouteau County Hill County Liberty County
    Larry R. Stollfuss
    1308 Franklin
    P.O. Box 459
    Fort Benton, MT 59442-0459
    622-5024; 622-3028 fax
    Dena Tippets
    315 – 4th Street
    Hill County Courthouse
    Havre, MT 59501-3999
    265-5481 x226; 265-3693 fax
    Anne Seidlitz-Melton
    111 – 1st Street East
    P. O. Box 549
    Chester, MT 59522-0549
    759-5615; 759-5996 fax
               

     

    Judicial Branch

    13th Judicial District

    District Court (Yellowstone County)
    Clerk of District Court
    Yellowstone County

    Carol Muessig
    217 N. 27 th Street
    P.O. Box 35030
    Billings, MT 59107
    256-2851; 256-2995 fax

    Judicial Branch

    14th Judicial District

    District Courts (Golden Valley, Meagher, Musselshell, and Wheatland Counties)
    Clerk of District Court
    Golden Valley County Meagher County Musselshell County Wheatland County
    Mary Lou Berry
    P.O. Box 10
    Ryegate, MT 59074
    568-2231; 568-2598 fax
    Donna Morris
    15 Main St.
    P.O. Box 443
    White Sulphur Springs, MT 59645
    547-3612 ext. 110; 547-3836 fax
    Connie Mattfield
    506 Main Street
    Roundup, MT 59072
    323-1413; 323-1710 fax
    Janet Hill
    201 A Avenue NW
    P.O. Box 227
    Harlowton, MT 59036-0227
    632-4893; 632-4873 fax

    Judicial Branch

    15th Judicial District

    District Court (Daniels, Sheridan, and Roosevelt Counties)
    Clerk of District Court
    Daniels County Sheridan County Roosevelt County
    Patricia McDonnell
    213 Main
    P.O. Box 67
    Scobey, MT 59263-0067
    487-2651; 487-5432 fax
    Cheryl Olson
    100 West Laurel Ave.
    Plentywood, MT 59254
    765-3404; 765-2602 fax
    Patricia A. Stennes
    400 – 2nd Ave. S
    Wolf Point, MT 59201
    653-6266; 653-6203 fax
           

     

    16th Judicial District

    District Court (Carter, Custer, Fallon, Garfield, Powder River, Rosebud, and Treasure Counties)
    Clerk of District Court
    Carter County Custer County Fallon County Garfield County
    Marilyn Hutchinson
    214 Park Street
    P. O. Box 322
    Ekalaka, MT 59324-0322
    775-8714; 775-8703 fax
    Hazel Parker
    1010 Main Street
    Miles City, MT 59301-3419
    874-3326; 874-3451 fax
    Jeraldine A. Newell
    10 West Fallon; P.O. Box 1521
    Baker, MT 59313-1521
    778-7114; 778-2815 fax
    Jennifer Crawford
    P. O. Box 8
    Jordan, MT 59337-0008
    557-6254; 557-2625 fax
    Powder River County Rosebud County Treasure County
    Aletta Shannon
    Courthouse Square
    P.O. Box 200
    Broadus, MT 59317-0239
    436-2320; 436-2325 fax
    Marilyn Hollister
    1200 Main
    P.O. Box 48
    Forsyth, MT 59327
    346-7322; 346-7551 fax
    Ruth Baker
    307 Rapelje
    P.O. Box 392
    Hysham, MT 59038-0392
    342-5547; 342-5445 fax
             

     

    Judicial Branch

    17th Judicial District

    District Court (Blaine, Phillips, and Valley Counties)
    Clerk of District Court
    BlaineCounty Phillips County Valley County
    Kay O’Brien Johnson
    400 Ohio Street – P.O. Box 969
    Chinook, MT 59523-0969
    357-3230; 357-2199 fax
    Iris Robinson
    304 S. 2nd Ave. W.
    P.O. Box 530
    Malta, MT 59538-0530
    654-1023; 654-1023 fax
    Shelley Bryan
    501 Court Square #6
    Glasgow, MT 59230
    228-6268; 228-6212 fax

     

    Judicial Branch

    18th Judicial District

    District Court (Gallatin)
    Clerk of District Court
    Gallatin County
    Jennifer Brandon
    615 South 16th, Room 302
    Bozeman, MT 59715-4107
    582-2165; 582-2176 fax
     

     

    Judicial Branch

    19th Judicial District

    Lincoln County District Court
    Clerk of District Court
    Lincoln County
    Susan Farmer
    512 California
    Libby, MT 59923
    293-7781

    Judicial Branch

    20th Judicial District

    District Court (Lake and Sanders Counties)
    Clerk of District Court
    Lake County Sanders County
    Lynn Fricker
    106 – 4th Ave. E
    Polson, MT 59860-2125
    883-7254; 883-7343 fax
    Dianne F. Rummel
    P.O. Box 519
    Thompson Falls, MT 59873
    827-6962; 827-0094 fax
           

    Judicial Branch

    21st Judicial District

    Ravalli County District Court
    Clerk of District Court
    Ravalli County
    Debbie Harmon
    Ravalli County Courthouse
    205 Bedford Street, Ste. D
    Hamilton, MT 59840-2835
    375-6710; 375-6721 fax

    Judicial Branch

    21st Judicial District

    District Courts (Big Horn, Carbon, and Stillwater Counties)
    Clerk of District Court
    Big Horn County Carbon County Stillwater County
    Karen Jean Yarlott
    121 West 3rd Street – Box 908
    Hardin, MT 59034
    665-9750; 665-9755 fax
    Susan L. Godbey
    102 N. Broadway
    P. O. Box 948
    Red Lodge, MT 59068-0948
    446-1225; 446-1911 fax
    Jean Bare
    400 3rd Avenue North
    P.O. Box 367
    Columbus, MT 59019-0367
    322-8030; 322-8048 fax
    Bail Bonds

    Miami Dade County
    305-728-4853

    Marathon & Key West
    305-434-4675