• Persons Name

  • City
    State
  • Phone Number

Montana Clerk Of Courts

Judicial Branch

1st Judicial District

Broadwater and Lewis & Clark County District Court
Clerk of District Court
Broadwater Lewis & Clark
Valerie Middlemas
515 Broadway Street
Townsend, MT 59644-2397
266-9236; 266-4720 fax
Nancy Sweeney
228 Broadway St.
Helena, MT 59601-4263
447-8216; 447-8275 fax

Judicial Branch

2nd Judicial District

Silver Bow County District Court
Clerk of District Court
Lori Maloney
155 W. Granite St., Rm. 313
Butte, MT 59701
(406)497-6350; (406)497-6358 fax

 

Judicial Branch

3rd Judicial District

Deer Lodge, Granite, Powell Counties District Court
Clerk of District Court
Deer Lodge Granite Powell
Susie Krueger
800 South Main
Anaconda, MT 59711-2999
563-4040; 563-4077 fax

 

Carol Bohrnsen
220 North Sansome
P.O. Box 399
Philipsburg, MT 59858
859-3712; 859-3817 fax
Joan Burke
409 Missouri Avenue
Deer Lodge, MT 59722
846-3680; 846-1031 fax

 

Judicial Branch

4th Judicial District

District Court (Mineral and Missoula Counties)
Clerk of District Court
Mineral County Missoula County
Kathleen M. Brown
300 River Street
P.O. Box 129
Superior, MT 59872
822-3538; 822-3822 fax
Shirley E. Faust
200 West Broadway
Missoula, MT 59802-4292
258-4780; 258-4899 fax

 

Judicial Branch

5th Judicial District

Beaverhead, Jefferson, and Madison Counties District Court
Clerk of District Court
Beaverhead County

 

Jefferson County Madison County
Sheila Brunkhorst
2 South Pacific St., #5
Dillon, MT 59725
683-3725; 683-3728 fax
Marilyn A. Craft
201 Centennial
P.O. Box H
Boulder, MT 59632
225-4042; 225-4044 fax
Bundy K. Bailey
100 Wallace St.
P. O. Box 185
Virginia City, MT 59755
843-4230; 843-5207 fax

 

Judicial Branch

6th Judicial District

District Courts (Park, and Sweet Grass Counties)
Clerk of District Court
Park County Sweet Grass County
June Little
414 East Callender St.
Livingston, MT 59047-2799
222-4125; 222-4128 fax
Deanna Novotny
200 West 1st – P.O. Box 698
Big Timber, MT 59011-0698
932-5154; 932-5433 fax
       

 

Judicial Branch

7th Judicial District

District Court (Dawson, McCone, Prairie, Richland and Wibaux Counties)
Clerk of District Court
Dawson County McCone County Prairie County Richland County Wibaux County
Judith Galle
207 West Bell Street
Glendive, MT 59330-1694
377-3967; 377-7280 fax
Trudy Kirkegard
1004 C Avenue
P. O. Box 199
Circle, MT 59215
485-3410; 485-3410 fax
Toni Kalfell
217 West Park Street
P.O. Box 125
Terry, MT 59349-0125
635-5575; 635-5576 fax
Arlene Riggs
201 West Main Street
Sidney, MT 59270
433-1709; 433-6945 fax
Michael W. Schneider
203 Wibaux St. – P.O. Box 292
Wibaux, MT 59353
796-2484; 796-2484 fax

 

Judicial Branch

8th Judicial District

Cascade County District Court
Clerk of District Court
Ruth Reeves
415 – 2nd Ave. North
Great Falls, MT 59401
454-6780; 454-6907 fax

Judicial Branch

9th Judicial District

District Court (Glacier, Pondera, Teton and Toole Counties)
Clerk of District Court
Glacier County Pondera County Teton County Toole County
Diane Anderson
512 East Main Street
Cut Bank, MT 59427-3016
873-5063; 873-5627 fax
Kara Thompson
20 – 4th Ave. SW
Conrad, MT 59425-2340
271-4026; 271-4081 fax
Lisa J. Sinton
Courthouse – 1 Main Ave S
P.O. Box 487
Choteau, MT 59422-0487
466-2909; 466-2910 fax
Sandra Peers
226 – 1st St. S
P.O. Box 850
Shelby, MT 59474-1920
424-8330; 424-8331 fax

 

Judicial Branch

10th Judicial District

District Courts (Fergus, Judith Basin, and Petroleum Counties)
Clerk of District Court
Fergus County Judith Basin County Petroleum County
Phyllis D. Smith
712 West Main
P.O. Box 1074
Lewistown, MT 59457-1074
535-5026; 535-6076 fax
Julie Anderson Peevey
11 – Third Street North
P.O. Box 307
Stanford, MT 59479
566-2277 x113; 566-2211 fax
Mary L. Brindley
201 East Main
P.O. Box 226
Winnett, MT 59087-0226
429-5311; 429-6328 fax
           

 

Judicial Branch

12th Judicial District

District Court (Chouteau, Hill and Liberty Counties)
Clerk of District Court
Chouteau County Hill County Liberty County
Larry R. Stollfuss
1308 Franklin
P.O. Box 459
Fort Benton, MT 59442-0459
622-5024; 622-3028 fax
Dena Tippets
315 – 4th Street
Hill County Courthouse
Havre, MT 59501-3999
265-5481 x226; 265-3693 fax
Anne Seidlitz-Melton
111 – 1st Street East
P. O. Box 549
Chester, MT 59522-0549
759-5615; 759-5996 fax
           

 

Judicial Branch

13th Judicial District

District Court (Yellowstone County)
Clerk of District Court
Yellowstone County

Carol Muessig
217 N. 27 th Street
P.O. Box 35030
Billings, MT 59107
256-2851; 256-2995 fax

Judicial Branch

14th Judicial District

District Courts (Golden Valley, Meagher, Musselshell, and Wheatland Counties)
Clerk of District Court
Golden Valley County Meagher County Musselshell County Wheatland County
Mary Lou Berry
P.O. Box 10
Ryegate, MT 59074
568-2231; 568-2598 fax
Donna Morris
15 Main St.
P.O. Box 443
White Sulphur Springs, MT 59645
547-3612 ext. 110; 547-3836 fax
Connie Mattfield
506 Main Street
Roundup, MT 59072
323-1413; 323-1710 fax
Janet Hill
201 A Avenue NW
P.O. Box 227
Harlowton, MT 59036-0227
632-4893; 632-4873 fax

Judicial Branch

15th Judicial District

District Court (Daniels, Sheridan, and Roosevelt Counties)
Clerk of District Court
Daniels County Sheridan County Roosevelt County
Patricia McDonnell
213 Main
P.O. Box 67
Scobey, MT 59263-0067
487-2651; 487-5432 fax
Cheryl Olson
100 West Laurel Ave.
Plentywood, MT 59254
765-3404; 765-2602 fax
Patricia A. Stennes
400 – 2nd Ave. S
Wolf Point, MT 59201
653-6266; 653-6203 fax
       

 

16th Judicial District

District Court (Carter, Custer, Fallon, Garfield, Powder River, Rosebud, and Treasure Counties)
Clerk of District Court
Carter County Custer County Fallon County Garfield County
Marilyn Hutchinson
214 Park Street
P. O. Box 322
Ekalaka, MT 59324-0322
775-8714; 775-8703 fax
Hazel Parker
1010 Main Street
Miles City, MT 59301-3419
874-3326; 874-3451 fax
Jeraldine A. Newell
10 West Fallon; P.O. Box 1521
Baker, MT 59313-1521
778-7114; 778-2815 fax
Jennifer Crawford
P. O. Box 8
Jordan, MT 59337-0008
557-6254; 557-2625 fax
Powder River County Rosebud County Treasure County
Aletta Shannon
Courthouse Square
P.O. Box 200
Broadus, MT 59317-0239
436-2320; 436-2325 fax
Marilyn Hollister
1200 Main
P.O. Box 48
Forsyth, MT 59327
346-7322; 346-7551 fax
Ruth Baker
307 Rapelje
P.O. Box 392
Hysham, MT 59038-0392
342-5547; 342-5445 fax
         

 

Judicial Branch

17th Judicial District

District Court (Blaine, Phillips, and Valley Counties)
Clerk of District Court
BlaineCounty Phillips County Valley County
Kay O’Brien Johnson
400 Ohio Street – P.O. Box 969
Chinook, MT 59523-0969
357-3230; 357-2199 fax
Iris Robinson
304 S. 2nd Ave. W.
P.O. Box 530
Malta, MT 59538-0530
654-1023; 654-1023 fax
Shelley Bryan
501 Court Square #6
Glasgow, MT 59230
228-6268; 228-6212 fax

 

Judicial Branch

18th Judicial District

District Court (Gallatin)
Clerk of District Court
Gallatin County
Jennifer Brandon
615 South 16th, Room 302
Bozeman, MT 59715-4107
582-2165; 582-2176 fax
 

 

Judicial Branch

19th Judicial District

Lincoln County District Court
Clerk of District Court
Lincoln County
Susan Farmer
512 California
Libby, MT 59923
293-7781

Judicial Branch

20th Judicial District

District Court (Lake and Sanders Counties)
Clerk of District Court
Lake County Sanders County
Lynn Fricker
106 – 4th Ave. E
Polson, MT 59860-2125
883-7254; 883-7343 fax
Dianne F. Rummel
P.O. Box 519
Thompson Falls, MT 59873
827-6962; 827-0094 fax
       

Judicial Branch

21st Judicial District

Ravalli County District Court
Clerk of District Court
Ravalli County
Debbie Harmon
Ravalli County Courthouse
205 Bedford Street, Ste. D
Hamilton, MT 59840-2835
375-6710; 375-6721 fax

Judicial Branch

21st Judicial District

District Courts (Big Horn, Carbon, and Stillwater Counties)
Clerk of District Court
Big Horn County Carbon County Stillwater County
Karen Jean Yarlott
121 West 3rd Street – Box 908
Hardin, MT 59034
665-9750; 665-9755 fax
Susan L. Godbey
102 N. Broadway
P. O. Box 948
Red Lodge, MT 59068-0948
446-1225; 446-1911 fax
Jean Bare
400 3rd Avenue North
P.O. Box 367
Columbus, MT 59019-0367
322-8030; 322-8048 fax
Bail Bonds

Miami Dade County
305-728-4853

Marathon & Key West
305-434-4675