• Persons Name

    • City
      State
    • Phone Number
    • captcha

    North Dakota Clerk Of Courts

    Northeast Central Judicial District

    County Seat: Grand Forks , ND 58206-5939

    Clerk of District Court

    Grand Forks County Courthouse

    P.O. Box 5939

    Grand Forks, ND 58206-5939

    RAbsey@ndcourts.gov 701-787-2715Civil

    701-787-2716Civil Fax

    701-787-2700Criminal

    701-787-2701Criminal Fax

     

    Southwest Judicial District

    County Seat: Medora , ND 58645

    Clerk of District Court

    Billings County Courthouse

    P.O. Box 138

    Medora , ND 58645 701-623-4492

    Fax 701-623-4896

    dadams@state.nd.us

     

    Annetta Anderson

    Southwest Judicial District

    County Seat: Bowman , ND 58623Clerk of District Court

    Bowman County Courthouse

    104 1st St. NW, Suite #3

    Bowman , ND 58623 701-523-3450

    Fax 701-523-5444

    AAnderson@ndcourts.gov

     

     

    Wanda Auka

    Southeast Judicial District

    County Seat: Valley City , ND 58072-0774Clerk of District Court

    Barnes County Courthouse

    230 4th St. NW

    Valley City , ND 58072-0774 701-845-8512 Fax 701-845-1341

    WAuka@ndcourts.gov

     

     

    Cathy Bailey

    South Central Judicial District

    County Seat: Washburn , ND 58577-0139

    Clerk of District Court

    McLean County Courthouse

    712 5th Ave.

    P.O. Box 1108

    Washburn , ND 58577-0139 701-462-8541

    Fax 701-462-8212

    CBailey@ndcourts.gov

     

     

     

    Tamara Becker

    Southeast Judicial District

    County Seat: Carrington , ND 58421Clerk of District Court

    Foster County Courthouse

    P.O. Box 257

    Carrington , ND 58421 701-652-1001

    Fax 701-652-2173

    tbecker@nd.gov

     

     

     

    38Clerk@ndcourts.gov

    Jerene A. Bender

    Northeast Judicial District

    County Seat: Mohall , ND 58761

    Clerk of District Court

    Renville County Courthouse

    P.O. Box 68

    Mohall , ND 58761

    701-756-6398

    Fax 701-756-6398

     

     

    Karin Boom

    Southeast Judicial District

    County Seat: Lamoure , ND 58458

    Clerk of District Court

    LaMoure County Courthouse

    P.O. Box 128

    LaMoure , ND 58458 701-883-5301 Dept. 4

    Fax 701-883-4240

    karin.boom@co.lamoure.nd.us

     

    Paulette Bowersox

    East Central Judicial District

    County Seat: Hillsboro , ND 58045

    Clerk of District Court

    Traill County Courthouse

    P.O. Box 805

    Hillsboro , ND 58045 701-636-4454

    Fax 701-636-5124

    pbowerso@state.nd.us

     

    Kay N. Braget

    Northeast Judicial District

    County Seat: Cavalier , ND 58220-4100

    Clerk of District Court

    Pembina County Courthouse

    301 Dakota St. W. #6

    Cavalier, ND 58220-4100 701-265-4373

    Fax 701-265-4876

    KBraget@ndcourts.gov

     

    Ginger Dangerud

    Southwest Judicial District

    County Seat: Hettinger , ND 58639-0469

    Clerk of District Court

    Adams County Courthouse

    P.O. Box 469

    Hettinger , ND 58639-0469 701-567-2460

    Fax 701-567-2910

    gdangeru@state.nd.us

     

    Susan Davidson

    Southwest Judicial District

    County Seat: Beach , ND 58621-0009

    Clerk of District Court

    Golden Valley County Courthouse

    P.O. Box 9

    Beach , ND 58621-0009 701-872-3713

    Fax 701-872-4383

    sdavidso@state.nd.us

     

    Beverly Demers

    Northeast Judicial District

    County Seat: Grafton , ND 58237-1542

    Clerk of District Court

    Walsh County Courthouse

    600 Cooper Ave.

    Grafton , ND 58237-1542 701-352-0350

    Fax 701-352-4466

    BDemers@ndcourts.gov

     

    Joyce Dockter

    South Central Judicial District

    County Seat: McClusky , ND 58463-0668

    Clerk of District Court

    Sheridan County Courthouse

    P.O. Box 409

    McClusky , ND 58463-0409 701-363-2207

    Fax 701-363-2953

    jodockte@state.nd.us

     

    Carol Fey

    South Central Judicial District

    County Seat: Ashley , ND 58413-0179

    Clerk of District Court

    McIntosh County Courthouse

    P.O. Box 179

    Ashley , ND 58413-0179 701-288-3450

    Fax 701-288-3671

    26Clerk@ndcourts.gov

     

    Jody FixenNorthwest Judicial District

    County Seat: Williston , ND 58802-2047

    Clerk of District Court

    Williams County Courthouse

    205 E. Broadway

    P.O. Box 2047

    Williston , ND 58802-2047 701-774-4375

    Fax 701-774-4379

     

    E-mail: JFixen@ndcourts.gov

    Sylvia Gion

    Southwest Judicial District

    County Seat: Mott , ND 58646-0668

    Clerk of District Court

    Hettinger County Courthouse

    336 Pacific Ave.

    P.O. Box 157

    Mott , ND 58646-0668 701-824-2645

    Fax 701-824-2717

    sgion@state.nd.us

     

    Penny Hagen

    Northwest Judicial District

    County Seat: Crosby , ND 58730

    Clerk of District Court

    Divide County Courthouse

    P.O. Box 68

    Crosby , ND 58730 701-965-6831

    Fax 701-965-6943

    12Clerk@ndcourts.gov

     

    Barb Hill

    Southeast Judicial District

    County Seat: Jamestown , ND 58401-4210

    Clerk of District Court

    Stutsman County Courthouse

    511 2nd Ave. SE

    Jamestown , ND 58401-4210 701-252-9042

    Fax 701-251-6319

    BHill@ndcourts.gov

     

    Patty Hilbert

    Southeast Judicial District

    County Seat: New Rockford , ND 58356

    Clerk of District Court

    Eddy County Courthouse

    524 Central Ave.

    New Rockford , ND 58356 701-947-2813

    Fax 701-947-2067

    PHilbert@ndcourts.gov

     

    Gina Hillestad

    Southeast Judicial District

    County Seat: Forman , ND 58032-0176

    Clerk of District Court

    Sargent County Courthouse

    355 Main Street South, Suite 2

    Forman , ND 58032-4149 701-724-6241

    Fax 701-724-6244

    GHillest@nd.gov

     

    Susan Hoffer

    Northwest Judicial District

    County Seat: Minot , ND 58701

    Clerk of District Court

    Ward County Courthouse

    315 SE 3rd St.

    P.O. Box 5005

    Minot ND 58702-5005 701-857-6600

    Fax 701-857-6623

     

    E-mail: Ward County Clerk of Court Office

     

    Jolene D. Hoffer

    tNortheast Judicial District

    County Seat: Cando , ND 58324-0517

    Clerk of District Court

    Towner County Courthouse

    P.O. Box 517

    Cando , ND 58324-0517 701-968-4345

    Fax 701-968-4344

    jhoffert@state.nd.us

     

    Anita Ibach

    South Central Judicial District

    County Seat: Linton , ND 58552-0905

    Clerk of District Court

    Emmons County Courthouse

    P.O. Box 905

    Linton , ND 58552-0905 701-254-4812

    Fax 701-254-4012

    aibach@state.nd.us

     

     

    Lisa Jacobsen

    East Central Judicial District

    County Seat: Finley , ND 58230-0296

    Clerk of District Court

    Steele County Courthouse

    P.O. Box 296

    Finley , ND 58230-0296 701-524-2152

    Fax 701-524-1325

    ljacobsen@state.nd.us

     

    Lana Johnson

    Northeast Judicial District

    County Seat: Minnewaukan , ND 58351-0213

    Clerk of District Court

    Benson County Courthouse

    P.O. Box 213

    Minnewaukan , ND 58351-0213 701-473-5345

    Fax 701-473-5571

    lkjohnso@state.nd.us

     

    Wanda J. Knutson

    South Central Judicial District

    County Seat: Stanton , ND 58571

    Clerk of District Court

    Mercer County Courthouse

    P.O. Box 39

    Stanton , ND 58571 701-745-3262

    Fax 701-745-3710

    WKnutson@ndcourts.gov

     

    Kari Landsem

    Northeast Judicial District

    County Seat: Devils Lake , ND 58301

    Clerk of District Court

    Ramsey County Courthouse

    524 4th Ave N.E. , Unit 4

    Devils Lake , ND 58301-2490 (701) 662-1309

    Fax (701) 662-1303

    36Clerk@ndcourts.gov

     

    Rhonda Langehaug

    Northeast Judicial District

    County Seat: Bottineau , ND 58318

    Clerk of District Court

    Bottineau County Courthouse

    314 W. 5th St., Suite 12

    Bottineau , ND 58318 701-228-3983

    Fax 701-228-2336

    RLangehaug@ndcourts.gov

     

    Christy Larsen

    Southwest Judicial District

    County Seat: Manning , ND 58642-0136

    Clerk of District Court

    Dunn County Courthouse

    P.O. Box 136

    Manning , ND 58642-0136 701-573-4447

    Fax 701-573-4444

    chlarsen@nd.gov

     

    Valorie Lukes

    Southeast Judicial District

    County Seat: Lisbon , ND 58054-0626

    Clerk of District Court

    Ransom County Courthouse

    P.O. Box 626

    Lisbon , ND 58054-0626 701-683-5823

    Fax 701-683-5827

    vlukes@state.nd.us

     

    Carla Marks

    Northeast Judicial District

    County Seat: Rugby , ND 58368-1830

    Clerk of District Court

    Pierce County Courthouse

    240 2nd St. SE

    Rugby , ND 58368-1830 701-776-6161

    Fax 701-776-5707

    CMarks@ndcourts.gov

     

    Susan Mickelson

    Northeast Judicial District

    County Seat: Rolla , ND 58367

    Clerk of District Court

    Rolette County Courthouse

    P.O. Box 460

    Rolla , ND 58367 701-477-3816

    Fax 701-477-8594

    SMickelson@ndcourts.gov

     

    Lorraine Myers

    Northeast Judicial District

    County Seat: Towner, ND 58788-0117

    Clerk of District Court

    McHenry County Courthouse

    407 Main St. S , Rm 203

    Towner, ND 58788 701-537-5729

    Fax 701-537-5969

    lmyers@state.nd.us

     

    Debra Nichols

    Northwest Judicial District

    County Seat: Stanley , ND 58784-0340

    Clerk of District Court

    Mountrail County Courthouse

    P.O. Box 69

    Stanley , ND 58784-0340 701-628-2915

    Fax 701-628-3975

     

     

    E-mail: DNichols@ndcourts.gov

    Kathryn Ouren

    East Central Judicial District

    County Seat: Fargo , ND 58108-2806

    Clerk of District Court

    Cass County Courthouse

    211 S. 9th St.

    P.O. Box 2806

    Fargo , ND 58108-2806 701-451-6900

    Fax 701-451-6939

    KOuren@ndcourts.gov

     

    Lanae Roos

    Northwest Judicial District

    County Seat: Watford City , ND 58854

    Clerk of District Court

    McKenzie County Courthouse

    P.O. Box 524

    Watford City , ND 58854 701-444-3452

    Fax 701-444-3916

     

     

    E-mail: LRoos@state.nd.us

    Lois Scharnhorst

    South Central Judicial District

    County Seat: Mandan , ND 58554-0186

    Clerk of District Court

    Morton County Courthouse

    210 2nd Ave. NW

    Mandan , ND 58554-0186 701-667-3358

    Fax 701-667-3474

     

    Marguerite Schatz

    Southwest Judicial District

    County Seat: Amidon , ND 58620

    Clerk of District Court

    Slope County Courthouse

    P.O. Box JJ

    Amidon , ND 58620 701-879-6275

    Fax 701-879-6278

     

     

    E-mail: 44Clerk@ndcourts.gov

    Andi Schimke

    Southeast Judicial District

    County Seat: Ellendale , ND 58436-0336

    Clerk of District Court

    Dickey County Courthouse

    P.O. Box 336

    Ellendale , ND 58436-0336 701-349-3249 ext. 4

    Fax 701-349-3560

    ASchimke@ndcourts.gov

     

     

    Cindy Schmitz

    Southeast Judicial District

    County Seat: Wahpeton , ND 58075

    Clerk of District Court

    Richland County Courthouse

    418 2nd Ave. N.

    Wahpeton , ND 58075 701-671-1524

    Fax: 701-671-4444

    CSchmitz@ndcourts.gov

     

    Dennis Schulz

    South Central Judicial District

    County Seat: Napoleon , ND 58561

    Clerk of District Court

    Logan County Courthouse

    P.O. Box 6

    Napoleon , ND 58561 701-754-2751

    Fax 701-754-2270

    dschulz@state.nd.us

     

    Anita Schwartz

    Northeast Judicial District

    County Seat: Langdon , ND 58249

    Clerk of District Court

    Cavalier County Courthouse

    901 3rd St.

    Langdon , ND 58249 701-256-2124

    Fax 701-256-3468

    10Clerk@ndcourts.gov

     

    Julianne Sellie

    Southeast Judicial District

    County Seat: Fessenden , ND 58438

    Clerk of District Court

    Wells County Courthouse

    P.O. Box 155

    Fessenden , ND 58438 701-547-3122

    Fax 701-547-3719

    52Clerk@ndcourts.gov

     

    Debra Simenson

    South Central Judicial District

    County Seat: Bismarck , ND 58502-1055

    Clerk of District Court

    Burleigh County Courthouse

    514 East Thayer Ave

    P.O. Box 1055

    Bismarck , ND 58502-1055 701-222-6690

    Fax 701-222-6689

    DSimenson@ndcourts.gov

     

    Linda Splichal

    Southwest Judicial District

    County Seat: Dickinson , ND 58601

    Clerk of District Court

    Stark County Courthouse

    51 3rd St. E., Suite 106

    Dickinson , ND 58601 701-227-3184

    Fax 701-227-3185

    45Clerk@ndcourts.gov

     

    Janice Steffen

    Southeast Judicial District

    County Seat: Cooperstown , ND 58425-0326

    Clerk of District Court

    Griggs County Courthouse

    P.O. Box 326

    Cooperstown , ND 58425-0326 701-797-2772

    Fax 701-797-3587

    Janice.Steffen@griggsnd.com

     

    Barbara Steinke

    South Central Judicial District

    County Seat: Steele , ND 58482

    Clerk of District Court

    Kidder County Courthouse

    P.O. Box 66

    Steele , ND 58482 701-475-2632, Ext. 24

    Fax 701-475-2202

    22Clerk@ndcourts.gov

     

    Joyce Stern

    South Central Judicial District

    County Seat: Carson , ND 58529-0258

    Clerk of District Court

    Grant County Courthouse

    P.O. Box 258

    Carson , ND 58529-0258 701-622-3615

    Fax 701-622-3717

    jstern@state.nd.us

     

    Ruth Stevens

    Northeast Central Judicial District

    County Seat: Lakota , ND 58344

    Clerk of District Court

    Nelson County Courthouse

    210 B Ave W Ste 203

    Lakota , ND 58344-7410701-247-2462

    Fax 701-247-2412

    rstevens@state.nd.us

     

    Bonnie Wagner

    Northwest Judicial District

    County Seat: Bowbells , ND 58721-0219

    Clerk of District Court

    Burke County Courthouse

    P.O. Box 219

    Bowbells , ND 58721-0219 701-377-2718

    Fax 701-377-2020

     

    E-mail: blwagner@nd.gov

     

    Sandi Waliser

    South Central Judicial District

    County Seat: Fort Yates , ND 58538

    Clerk of District Court

    Sioux County Courthouse

    P.O. Box L

    Fort Yates , ND 58538 701-854-3853

    Fax 701-854-3854

    swaliser@state.nd.us

     

    Kim Wilkens

    South Central Judicial District

    County Seat: Center , ND 58530-0125

    Clerk of District Court

    Oliver County Courthouse

    P.O. Box 125

    Center , ND 58530-0125 701-794-8777

    Fax 701-794-3476

    kwilkens@state.nd.us

    Bail Bonds

    Miami Dade County
    305-728-4853

    Marathon & Key West
    305-434-4675