• Persons Name

    • City
      State
    • Phone Number
    • captcha

    Wisconsin Clerk Of Courts

    Adams County

    6th Judicial District

    Courthouse

    402 Main St

    PO Box 200

    Friendship, WI 53934-0200

    FAX – Clerk of Court(608) 339-4503

    Ashland County

    10th Judicial District

    Courthouse

    201 Main St W

    Ashland, WI 54806-1652

    FAX – Clerk of Court(715) 682-7919

    Barron County

    10th Judicial District

    Justice Center

    1420 State Hwy 25 N

    Barron, WI 54812-3006

    FAX – Clerk of Court(715) 537-6269

    Bayfield County

    10th Judicial District

    Courthouse

    117 E 5th St

    PO Box 296

    Washburn, WI 54891-0296

    FAX – Clerk of Court(715) 373-6317

    Brown County

    8th Judicial District

    Courthouse

    100 S Jefferson St

    PO Box 23600

    Green Bay, WI 54305-3600

    FAX – Circuit Courts(920) 448-4133

    FAX – Clerk of Court(920) 448-4156

    Buffalo County

    7th Judicial District

    Courthouse

    407 2nd St S

    Alma, WI 54610-9753

    FAX.(608) 685-6211

    DUVALL, HON. JAMES J(608) 685-6202

    Krueger, Jane E. Reporter.(608) 685-6203

    Burnett County

    10th Judicial District

    Government Center

    7410 Co Rd K #115

    Siren, WI 54872-9043

    FAX – Clerk of Court(715) 349-7659

    Calumet County

    4th Judicial District

    Courthouse

    206 Court St

    Chilton, WI 53014-1198

    FAX – Clerk of Court(920) 849-1483

    Chippewa County

    10th Judicial District

    Courthouse

    711 N Bridge St

    Chippewa Falls, WI 54729-1876

    FAX – Clerk of Court(715) 726-7786

    TTD/TTY.(800) 947-3529

    CAMERON, HON. RODERICK A. Br 1(715) 726-7781

    Olson, Eric W. Reporter Br 1(715) 726-7782

    ISAACSON, HON. JAMES M. Br 2(715) 726-7783

    Libby, Jean A. Reporter Br 2(715) 726-7784

    CRAY, HON. STEVEN R. Br 3.(715) 738-7300

    Dillon, Connie G. Reporter Br 3.(715) 738-7300

    Clark County

    6th Judicial District

    Courthouse

    517 Court St

    Neillsville, WI 54456-1904

    FAX – Judge’s Office(715) 743-5120

    TTD/TTY – Community Services(715) 743-5192

    COUNSELL, HON. JON M(715) 743-5172

    Witte, Brigette M. Reporter.(715) 743-5176

    Columbia County

    6th Judicial District

    Administration Building

    400 DeWitt St

    PO Box 587

    Portage, WI 53901-0587

    FAX – Clerk of Court(608) 742-9601

    TTD/TTY – Switchboard.(608) 742-2191

    GEORGE, HON. DANIEL S. Br 1.(608) 742-9619

    Blair, Karen Reporter Br 1(608) 742-9631

    Thimm-Braunschweig, Catherine Reporter Br 1.(608) 742-9631

    MILLER, HON. JAMES OTTO Br 2(608) 742-9653

    Kurtz, Marjorie D. Reporter Br 2(608) 742-9632

    WHITE, HON. ALAN Br 3.(608) 742-9633

    Champeau, Christine M. Reporter Br 3(608) 742-9893

    Crawford County

    7th Judicial District

    Courthouse

    220 N Beaumont Rd

    Prairie du Chien, WI 53821-1405

    FAX.(608) 326-0288

    CZAJKOWSKI, HON. JAMES P(608) 326-0205

    Hobart, Carol Ann Reporter(608) 326-0215

    Dane County

    5th Judicial District

    Dane County Courthouse

    215 S Hamilton St

    Madison, WI 53703

    FAX – Court Admin’s Office(608) 283-4940

    FAX – Clerk of Court(608) 266-9286

    FAX – 4th Floor, Brs 1, 3, 17.(608) 267-4153

    FAX – 5th Floor, Brs 6, 9, 13.(608) 267-4151

    FAX – 6th Floor, Brs 5, 11, 16(608) 266-4062

    FAX – 7th Floor, Brs 2, 10, 14, 15(608) 266-4079

    FAX – 8th Floor, Brs 4, 7, 8, 12(608) 266-4080

    TTY.(608) 266-4625

    TDD – Clerk’s Office(608) 266-4625

    Dodge County

    6th Judicial District

    Dodge County Justice Facility

    210 W Center St

    Juneau, WI 53039-1091

    FAX – Circuit Court Br 2(920) 386-3933

    TTD/TTY – Clerk of Court(920) 386-3893

    Door County

    8th Judicial District

    Justice Center

    1209 S Duluth Ave

    Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    FAX – Register in Probate.(920) 746-2470

    Douglas County

    10th Judicial District

    Courthouse

    1313 Belknap St

    Superior, WI 54880-2769

    FAX – Clerk of Court(715) 395-1581

    Dunn County

    10th Judicial District

    Judicial Center

    615 Stokke Pkwy Ste 1300

    Menomonie, WI 54751

    FAX – Judges(715) 232-6971

    FAX – Clerk of Court(715) 232-6888

    Eau Claire County

    10th Judicial District

    Courthouse

    721 Oxford Ave

    Eau Claire, WI 54703-5481

    FAX – Branch 1, 2 & 5.(715) 831-5835

    FAX – Branch 3 & 4(715) 831-5837

    STARK, HON. LISA KAY Br 1.(715) 839-6149

    Olson, Maridee Jayne Reporter Br 1(715) 839-4809

    Smith, Terri L. Reporter Br 1.(715) 839-4809

    SCHUMACHER, HON. MICHAEL ALLEN Br 2.(715) 839-6149

    Olynick, Kayla D. Reporter Br 2.(715) 839-4806

    GABLER, HON. WILLIAM M. Br 3(715) 855-6127

    McLaughlin, Jill M. Reporter Br 3.(715) 839-4812

    PROCTOR, HON. BENJAMIN D. Br 4(715) 839-6170

    Oas, Gary E. Reporter Br 4(715) 839-6053

    LENZ, HON. PAUL J. Br 5.(715) 839-6029

    Thomas, Becky J. Reporter Br 5(715) 839-4815

    Weniger, Susan Carol Reporter Br 5(715) 839-4815

    Florence County

    9th Judicial District

    Courthouse

    501 Lake Ave

    PO Box 410

    Florence, WI 54121-0410

    FAX – Clerk of Court(715) 528-5470

    TDD – Human Services(715) 528-3296

    STENZ, HON. LEON D(715) 478-2329

    Jezeski, Jolene K. Reporter.(715) 478-2420

    Fond du Lac County

    4th Judicial District

    Courthouse

    160 S Macy St

    PO Box 1355

    Fond du Lac, WI 54936-1355

    FAX – Clerk of Court(920) 929-3933

    ENGLISH, HON. DALE L. Br 1(920) 929-3072

    Vandenberg, June A. Reporter Br 1.(920) 929-3064

    GRIMM, HON. PETER L. Br 2.(920) 929-3071

    Kreidler, Michelle C. Reporter Br 2.(920) 929-3065

    NUSS, HON. RICHARD JAMES Br 3.(920) 929-3188

    Torres, Patricia A. Reporter Br 3.(920) 929-3068

    Casper, Anna Maria H. Reporter Br 4.(920) 929-3070

    WIRTZ, HON. ROBERT J. Br 5(920) 929-7053

    Horn, Kathryn Anne Reporter Br 5(920) 907-5637

    Forest County

    9th Judicial District

    Courthouse

    200 E Madison St

    Crandon, WI 54520-1414

    TDD – Sheriff’s Dept(715) 478-3331

    FAX – Register in Probate.(715) 478-2430

    FAX – Clerk of Court(715) 478-3211

    STENZ, HON. LEON D(715) 478-2329

    Jezeski, Jolene K. Reporter.(715) 478-2420

    Grant County

    7th Judicial District

    Courthouse

    130 W Maple St

    Lancaster, WI 53813

    FAX – Courthouse(608) 723-7370

    VAN DE HEY, HON. ROBERT P. Br 1 PO Box 89.(608) 723-7826

    White, Kathleen E. Reporter Br 1 PO Box 89(608) 723-6445

    DAY, HON. CRAIG R. Br 2 PO Box 149(608) 723-6576

    Wiest, Nichole M. Reporter Br 2 PO Box 149(608) 723-7505

    Green County

    5th Judicial District

    Justice Center

    2841 6th St

    Monroe, WI 53566

    FAX – Clerk of Court(608) 328-9459

    BEER, HON. JAMES R. Br 1(608) 328-9420

    Knox, Christine M. Reporter Br 1(608) 328-9420

    VALE, HON. THOMAS J. Br 2.(608) 328-9420

    Stuessy, Laura E. Reporter Br 2.(608) 328-9420

    Green Lake County

    6th Judicial District

    Courthouse

    492 Hill St

    PO Box 3188

    Green Lake, WI 54941-3188

    FAX – Judicial Assistant(920) 294-4171

    MCMONIGAL, HON. WILLIAM M.(920) 294-4042

    Bartol, Jill M. Reporter(920) 294-4045

    Sosinsky, Brenda L. Reporter(920) 294-4045

    Iowa County

    7th Judicial District

    Courthouse

    222 N Iowa St

    Dodgeville, WI 53533-1548

    FAX – Clerk of Court(608) 935-0386

    DYKE, HON. WILLIAM D(608) 935-0347

    Winder, Denise E. Reporter(608) 935-0349

    Iron County

    9th Judicial District

    Courthouse

    300 Taconite St

    Hurley, WI 54534-1546

    FAX – Clerk of Court(715) 561-4054

    MADDEN, HON. PATRICK JOHN.(715) 561-3434

    Peterson, Jean M. Reporter(715) 561-3434

    Jackson County

    7th Judicial District

    Courthouse

    307 Main St

    Black River Falls, WI 54615-0609

    FAX – Judge Lister’s Chambers.(715) 284-0277

    Jefferson County

    3rd Judicial District

    Courthouse

    320 S Main St

    Jefferson, WI 53549-1799

    FAX – Clerk of Court(920) 674-7425

    Juneau County

    6th Judicial District

    Juneau County Justice Center

    200 Oak Street

    Mauston, WI 53948

    Kenosha County

    2nd Judicial District

    Courthouse

    912 56th St

    Kenosha, WI 53140-3747

    FAX – Clerk of Court(262) 653-2435

    Bauer, Sherry M. Reporter Br 8(262) 653-2529

    Kewaunee County

    8th Judicial District

    Courthouse

    613 Dodge St

    Kewaunee, WI 54216-1398

    FAX – Judicial Assistant(920) 388-3139

    La Crosse County

    7th Judicial District

    La Crosse Law Enforcement Ctr

    333 Vine St

    La Crosse, WI 54601-3296

    FAX – 2nd Floor.(608) 785-5911

    FAX – Clerk of Court(608) 789-7821

    Lafayette County

    5th Judicial District

    Courthouse

    626 Main St

    Darlington, WI 53530-1396

    FAX – Sheriff’s Office(608) 776-4808

    JOHNSTON, HON. WILLIAM D(608) 776-4811

    Whalen, Brian J. Reporter.(608) 776-4812

    Langlade County

    9th Judicial District

    Courthouse

    800 Clermont St

    Antigo, WI 54409-1985

    Lincoln County

    9th Judicial District

    Courthouse

    1110 E Main St

    Merrill, WI 54452-2579

    Manitowoc County

    4th Judicial District

    Courthouse

    1010 S 8th St

    PO Box 2000

    Manitowoc, WI 54221-2000

    FAX – Clerk of Court(920) 683-2733

    Marathon County

    9th Judicial District

    Courthouse

    500 Forest St

    Wausau, WI 54403-5568

    FAX – Br 1 – 5(715) 261-1319

    Marinette County

    8th Judicial District

    Courthouse

    1926 Hall Ave

    Marinette, WI 54143-1717

    FAX – Judicial Assistant(715) 732-7448

    Marquette County

    6th Judicial District

    Courthouse

    77 W Park St

    PO Box 749

    Montello, WI 53949-0749

    FAX – Clerk of Court(608) 297-9188

    Menominee County

    9th Judicial District

    Courthouse

    PO Box 279

    Keshena, WI 54135-0279

    FAX – Menominee Co Treasurer’s Office.(715) 799-1322

    FAX – Shawano Co Clerk of Court.(715) 526-4915

    Milwaukee County

    1st Judicial District

    Courthouse

    901 N 9th St

    Milwaukee, WI 53233-1425

    FAX – Probate.(414) 223-1814

    FAX – Court Admin Office(414) 223-4486.

    Criminal Justice Facility

    949 N 9th St

    Milwaukee, WI 53233-1425

    Monroe County

    7th Judicial District

    Courthouse

    112 S Court St

    Sparta, WI 54656-1765

    FAX – Branch 1 – Office.(608) 269-8950

    Oconto County

    8th Judicial District

    Courthouse

    301 Washington St

    Oconto, WI 54153-1621

    FAX – Clerk of Court(920) 834-6867

    Krznarich, Michele C. Reporter Br 2.(920) 834-6884

    Schreiber, Stephanie K. Reporter Br 2.(920) 834-7141

    Oneida County

    9th Judicial District

    Courthouse

    1 Courthouse Square

    PO Box 400

    Rhinelander, WI 54501-0400

    FAX – Clerk of Court(715) 369-6160

    Outagamie County

    8th Judicial District

    Justice Center

    320 S Walnut St

    Appleton, WI 54911-5918

    FAX – Clerk of Court(920) 832-5115

    Ozaukee County

    3rd Judicial District

    Courthouse

    1201 S Spring St

    PO Box 994

    Port Washington, WI 53074-0994

    FAX – Clerk of Court(262) 284-8491

    Pepin County

    7th Judicial District

    Government Center

    740 7th Ave W

    PO Box 39

    Durand, WI 54736-0039

    FAX – Office(715) 672-8521

    Pierce County

    7th Judicial District

    Courthouse

    414 W Main St

    Ellsworth, WI 54011

    FAX – Clerk of Court(715) 273-6855

    Polk County

    10th Judicial District

    Justice Center

    1005 W Main St

    Balsam Lake, WI 54810

    Portage County

    6th Judicial District

    Courthouse

    1516 Church St

    Stevens Point, WI 54481-3598

    Price County

    9th Judicial District

    Courthouse

    126 Cherry St

    Phillips, WI 54555-1249

    FAX – Judge’s Office.(715) 339-3079

    FAX – Clerk of Court(715) 339-5114

    FOX, HON. DOUGLAS T.(715) 339-3315

    Fox, Alis A. Reporter.(715) 339-3315

    Racine County

    2nd Judicial District

    Courthouse

    730 Wisconsin Ave Rm 703

    Racine, WI 53403-1274

    FAX – Court Admin Office(262) 636-3437

    FAX – Clerk of Court(262) 636-3341

    FAX – Civil – 7th FL(262) 636-3516

    FAX – Criminal(262) 636-3291

    Richland County

    7th Judicial District

    Courthouse

    181 W Seminary St

    Richland Center, WI 53581-2356

    FAX – Courthouse(608) 647-6134

    LEINEWEBER, HON. EDWARD E.(608) 647-2626

    Time: 6/10/2010 9:45:18AM

    Rock County

    5th Judicial District

    Courthouse

    51 S Main St – 5th Fl

    Janesville, WI 53545-3978

    FAX – Judges – 5th Floor(608)

    Rusk County

    10th Judicial District

    Courthouse

    311 Miner Ave E

    Ladysmith, WI 54848-1862

    FAX – Judge’s Office(715) 532-2266

    TDD – Sheriff’s Dept(715) 532-2200

    ANDERSON, HON. STEVEN P.(715) 532-2150

    Golat, Shannon L. Reporter(715) 532-2149

    Sauk County

    6th Judicial District

    Courthouse

    515 Oak St

    Baraboo, WI 53913-2496

    FAX – Branch 2(608) 355-3514

    TTD/TTY – Switchboard.(608) 355-3490

    Sawyer County

    10th Judicial District

    Courthouse

    10610 Main

    PO Box 447

    Hayward, WI 54843-0447

    FAX.(715) 638-3297

    Shawano County

    9th Judicial District

    Courthouse

    311 N Main St

    Shawano, WI 54166-2198

    FAX – Clerk of Court(715) 526-4915

    Sheboygan County

    4th Judicial District

    Courthouse

    615 N 6th St

    Sheboygan, WI 53081-4692

    FAX – Clerk of Court(920) 459-39210308

    10th Judicial District

    Government Center

    1101 Carmichael Rd

    Hudson, WI 54016-7710

    FAX – Court Commissioner’s Office.(715) 381-4401

    FAX – Clerk of Court(715) 381-4396

    Taylor County

    9th Judicial District

    Courthouse

    224 S Second St

    Medford, WI 54451-1899

    FAX – Judge’s Office(715) 748-1524

    FAX – Clerk of Court(715) 748-2465

    Trempealeau County

    7th Judicial District

    Courthouse

    PO Box 67

    Whitehall, WI 54773-0067

    FAX – Clerk of Court(715) 538-4123

    DAMON, HON. JOHN A(715) 538-2311

    Zickert, Judith Kay Reporter(715) 538-2311

    Vernon County

    7th Judicial District

    Courthouse

    PO Box 448

    Viroqua, WI 54665-0448

    FAX.(608) 637-5554

    ROSBOROUGH, HON. MICHAEL J(608) 637-5364

    Stello, Michelle L. Reporter(608) 637-5349

    Vilas County

    9th Judicial District

    Courthouse

    330 Court St

    Eagle River, WI 54521

    Walworth County

    2nd Judicial District

    Courthouse

    1800 County Rd NN

    PO Box 1001

    Elkhorn, WI 53121-1001

    FAX – Civil/Felony Courts.(262) 741-7047

    FAX – Clerk of Court(262) 741-7050

    Washburn County

    10th Judicial District

    Courthouse

    110 W 4th Ave

    PO Box 458

    Shell Lake, WI 54871-0458

    FAX – Clerk of Court(715) 468-4678

    4687

    Washington County

    3rd Judicial District

    Courthouse

    432 E Washington St

    PO Box 1986

    West Bend, WI 53095-1986

    FAX – Clerk of Court(262) 335-4776

    Waukesha County

    3rd Judicial District

    Courthouse

    515 W Moreland Blvd

    Waukesha, WI 53188-2428

    FAX – Clerk of Court(262) 896-8228

    Waupaca County

    8th Judicial District

    Courthouse

    811 Harding St

    Waupaca, WI 54981-2087

    Waushara County

    6th Judicial District

    Courthouse

    209 St Marie St

    PO Box 508

    Wautoma, WI 54982-0508

    FAX – Clerk of Court(920) 787-0481

    Winnebago County

    4th Judicial District

    Courthouse

    415 Jackson Dr

    PO Box 2808

    Oshkosh, WI 54903-2808

    FAX – Clerk of Court(920) 424-7780

    TTD/TTY.(920) 236-4995

    GRITTON, HON. THOMAS J. Br 1(920) 236-4808

    Wood County

    6th Judicial District

    Courthouse

    400 Market St

    PO Box 8095

    Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495-8095

    FAX – Clerk of Court(715) 421-8691

    TTD/TTY – Clerk of Court(715) 421-8502

    Bail Bonds

    Miami Dade County
    305-728-4853

    Marathon & Key West
    305-434-4675