• Persons Name

    • City
      State
    • Phone Number
    • captcha

    Wyoming Clerk Of Courts

    Circuit Court of the First Judicial District

    Laramie County, Wyoming – Cheyenne

     

    Laramie County Complex

    309 W. 20th Street, Room 2300

    Cheyenne, WY 82001

    Voice: 307.633.4298

    Fax: 307.633.4392

     

    E-mail: cccys@courts.state.wy.us

     

    Circuit Court of the Second Judicial District

    Albany County, Wyoming – Laramie

     

    Albany County Courthouse

    525 Grand Avenue, Room 400

    Laramie, WY 82070

    Voice: 307.742.5747

    Fax: 307.742.5610

     

    E-mail: cclar@courts.state.wy.us

    Clerk of CourtJennifer Beeston

     

    Circuit Court of the Second Judicial District

    Carbon County, Wyoming – Rawlins

     

    Carbon County Courthouse

    415 West Pine Street

    Rawlins, WY 82301

    Voice: 307.324.6655

    Fax: 307.324.9465

    E-mail: c ccraw@courts.state.wy.us

    Clerk of Court

    Lauretta J. Sheller

     

    Circuit Court of the Third Judicial District

    Lincoln County, Wyoming – Kemmerer

     

    Lincoln County Courthouse

    925 Sage Avenue

    P.O. Box 949

    Kemmerer, WY 83101

    Voice: 307.877.4431

    Fax: 307.877.4936

    E-mail: c cckem@courts.state.wy.us

     

    Clerk of CourtSandra Hawkes

    Circuit Court of the Third Judicial District

     

    Sweetwater County, Wyoming – Rock Springs

    731 C Street

    P.O. Box 2028

    Rock Springs, WY 82902

    Voice: 307.922.5220

    Fax: 307.352.6758

    E-mail: c ccrks@courts.state.wy.us

     

    Circuit Court of the Third Judicial District

    Sweetwater County, Wyoming – Green River

     

    Sweetwater County Courthouse

    177 N. Center Street

    P.O. Drawer 1720

    Green River, WY 82935

    Voice: 307.872.3800

    Fax: 307.872.3973

     

    E-mail: c ccgrn@courts.state.wy.us

     

    Circuit Court of the Third Judicial District

    Uinta County, Wyoming – Evanston

     

    Uinta County Courthouse

    225 9th Street

    Evanston, WY 82930

    Voice: 307.789.2471

    E-mail: vs@courts.state.wy.us

     

    Clerk of Court

    Terry L. Munk

     

    Circuit Court of the Fourth Judicial District

    Johnson County, Wyoming – Buffalo

     

     

    Johnson County Courthouse

    76 North Main Street

    Buffalo, WY 82834

    Voice: 307.684.5720

    Fax: 307.684.7308

    E-mail: ccbuf@courts.state.wy.us

    Anne Tkach

     

    District Court of the Fourth Judicial District

    Sheridan County, Wyoming – Sheridan

     

    Sheridan County Courthouse

    224 South Main Street, Suite B11

    Sheridan, WY 82801

    Voice: 307.674.2960

    Fax: 307.674.2589

    Judge John G. Fenn

     

    Clerk of Court

    Nickie Arney

     

    District Court of the Fifth Judicial District

    Big Horn County, Wyoming – Basin

     

    Big Horn County Courthouse

    420 West C Street

    Basin, WY 82410

    Voice: 307.568.2381

    Fax: 307.568.2791

    E-mail: vickie_larchick@yahoo.com

     

    Clerk of Court

    Vickie Larchick

     

    District Court of the Fifth Judicial District

    Hot Springs County, Wyoming – Thermopolis

     

    Hot Springs County Courthouse

    415 Araphaoe Street

    Thermopolis, WY 82443

    Voice: 307.864.3323

    Fax: 307.864.3210

     

     

    Clerk of CourtLinda Harris

    District Court of the Fifth Judicial District

    Park County, Wyoming – Cody

     

    Park County Courthouse

    1002 Sheridan Avenue

    P.O. Box 1960

    Cody, WY 82414

    Voice: 307.527.8690

    Fax: 307.527.8687

    E-mail: jboyer@parkcounty.us

     

     

    Clerk of Court Joyce Boyer

    District Court of the Fifth Judicial District

    Washakie County, Wyoming – Worland

     

    Washakie County Courthouse

    1023 Big Horn Avenue

    P.O. Box 862

    Worland, WY 82401

    Voice: 307.347.4821

    Fax: 307.347.4325

     

    Clerk of CourtSuZann Whitlock

     

    District Court of the Sixth Judicial District

    Campbell County, Wyoming – Gillette

     

    Campbell County Courthouse

    500 South Gillette Avenue, Suite 2600

    P.O. Box 817

    Gillette, WY 82716

    Voice: 307.682.3424

    Fax: 307.687.6209

    E-mail: nratcliff@ccgov.net

     

    Clerk of CourtNancy Ratcliff

    District Court of the Sixth Judicial District

     

    Crook County, Wyoming – Sundance

    Crook County Courthouse

    309 Cleveland

    P.O. Box 904

    Sundance, WY 82729

    Voice: 307.283.2523

    Fax: 307.283.2996

    E-mail: tinaw@crookcounty.wy.gov

     

    Clerk of Court Christina “Tina” Wood

    District Court of the Sixth Judicial District

     

    Weston County, Wyoming – Newcastle Weston County Courthouse

    1 West Main

    Newcastle, WY 82701

    Voice: 307.746.4778

    Fax: 307.746.4778

    E-mail: s sawalford@courts.state.wy.us

     

    Clerk of Court

    Sandra Walford

    District Court of the Seventh Judicial District

    Natrona County, Wyoming – Casper

    Gen Tuma

     

    Clerk of District Court

    115 North Center Street, Suite 100

    Casper, WY 82601

    Voice: 307.235.9243

    Fax: 307.235.9493

     

    Clerk of CourtGen Tuma

    District Court of the Eighth Judicial District

    Converse County, Wyoming – Douglas

     

    Converse County Courthouse

    107 North 5th Street

    P.O. Box 189

    Douglas, WY 82633

    Voice: 307.358.3165

    Fax: 307.358.9783

     

    Clerk of CourtJo Winters

    District Court of the Eighth Judicial District

    Goshen County, Wyoming – Torrington

     

    Goshen County Courthouse

    2125 East A Street

    P.O. Box 818

    Torrington, WY 82240

    Voice: 307.532.2155

    Fax: 307.532.8608

    Clerk of CourtBonnie Petsch

    District Court of the Eighth Judicial District

    Niobrara County, Wyoming – Lusk

     

    Niobrara County Courthouse

    424 S. Elm

    P.O. Box 1318

    Lusk, WY 82225

    Voice: 307.334.2736

    Fax: 307.334.2703

     

    Clerk of CourtLinda Fosher

     

    District Court of the Eighth Judicial District

    Platte County, Wyoming – Wheatland

     

    Platte County Courthouse

    800 9th Street

    P.O. Box 158

    Wheatland, WY 82201

    Voice: 307.322.3857

    Fax: 307.322.5402

     

    E-mail: pccdc@communicomm.com

    Clerk of CourtSusan Artery

     

    District Court of the Ninth Judicial District

    Fremont County, Wyoming – Lander

     

    Fremont County Courthouse

    450 North 2nd Street

    P.O. Box 370

    Lander, WY 82520

    Voice: 307.332.1134

    Clerk of CourtKatie Brodie Meredith

     

    District Court of the Ninth Judicial District

    Sublette County, Wyoming – Pinedale

     

    Sublette County Courthouse

    21 South Tyler

    P.O. Box 764

    Pinedale, WY 82941

    Voice: 307.367.4376

    Fax: 307.367.6474

    Clerk of CourtMarilyn M. Jensen

    District Court of the Ninth Judicial District

    Teton County, Wyoming – Jackson

     

    Teton County Courthouse

    180 South King Street

    P.O. Box 4460

    Jackson, WY 83001

    Voice: 307.733.2533

    Fax: 307.734.1562

    E-mail: dmahoney@tetonwyo.org

    Clerk of CourtDee Mahoney

    Bail Bonds

    Miami Dade County
    305-728-4853

    Marathon & Key West
    305-434-4675