• Persons Name

    • City
      State
    • Phone Number
    • captcha

    Clerk Search

    Alabama Clerk Of Courts
    Alaska Clerk Of Courts
    Arizona Clerk Of Courts
    Arkansas Clerk Of Courts
    California Clerk Of Courts
    Colorado Clerk Of Courts
    Connecticut Clerk Of Courts
    Delaware Clerk Of Courts
    Florida Clerk Of Courts
    Georgia Clerk Of Courts
    Hawaii Clerk Of Courts
    Idaho Clerk Of Courts
    Illinois Clerk Of Courts
    Indiana Clerk Of Courts
    Iowa Clerk Of Courts
    Kansas Clerk Of Courts
    Kentucky Clerk Of Courts
    Louisiana Clerk Of Courts
    Maine Clerk Of Courts
    Maryland Clerk Of Courts
    Massachusetts Clerk Of Courts
    Michigan Clerk Of Courts
    Minnesota Clerk Of Courts
    Mississippi Clerk Of Courts
    Missouri Clerk Of Courts
    Montana Clerk Of Courts
    Nebraska Clerk Of Courts
    Nevada Clerk Of Courts
    New Hampshire Clerk Of Courts
    New Jersey Clerk Of Courts
    New Mexico Clerk Of Courts
    New York Clerk Of Courts
    North Carolina Clerk Of Courts
    North Dakota Clerk Of Courts
    Ohio Clerk Of Courts
    Oklahoma Clerk Of Courts
    Oregon Clerk Of Courts
    Pennsylvania Clerk Of Courts
    Rhode Island Clerk Of Courts
    South Carolina Clerk Of Courts
    South Dakota Clerk Of Courts
    Tennessee Clerk Of Courts
    Texas Clerk Of Courts
    Utah Clerk Of Courts
    Vermont Clerk Of Courts
    Virginia Clerk Of Courts
    Washington Clerk Of Courts
    West Virginia Clerk Of Courts
    Wisconsin Clerk Of Courts
    Wyoming Clerk Of Courts

    Links to the websites of the Clerks of Court for the state of Florida

    Contact Information for Each County

    ALACHUA COUNTY

    CLERK: BUDDY IRBY
    Administrative Assistant: Cheryl Jordan
    P.O. Box 600, Gainesville, FL 32602
    or 201 E. University Ave., Gainesville, FL 32601
    Telephone (352) 374-3636 (352) 374-3636
    Fax (352) 338-3201
    Alachua

    BAKER COUNTY

    CLERK: AL FRASER
    Chief Deputy / Secretary: Donna Stafford
    339 E. Macclenny Avenue, Suite 113
    Macclenny, FL 32063
    Telephone (904) 259-8113 (904) 259-8113
    Fax (904) 259-4176
    Baker

    BAY COUNTY

    CLERK: BILL KINSAUL
    Chief Deputy Court: Jody Walls
    Chief Deputy Finance & Operations: Joey Rogers
    Secretary: Sherrie Canaday
    P.O. Box 2269, Panama City, FL 32402
    or 300 East 4th Street, Panama City, FL 32401
    Telephone (850) 763-9061 (850) 763-9061
    Fax (850) 747-5188
    SUNCOM 777-5100
    Bay

    BRADFORD COUNTY

    CLERK: RAY NORMAN
    Secretary: L Marlene K. Stafford
    P.O. Drawer B, Starke, FL 32091
    or 945 N. Temple Ave., Starke, FL 32091
    Telephone (904) 966-6280 (904) 966-6280 Fax (904) 966-6256
    Bradford

    BREVARD COUNTY

    CLERK: SCOTT ELLIS
    Chief Deputy: Pattie Smith
    Secretary: Vicki Robinson
    P.O. Box 999, Titusville, FL 32781-0239
    or 400 South Street, Titusville, FL 32780
    Telephone (321) 637-2017 (321) 637-2017
    Fax (321) 264-6940
    SUNCOM 320-4293
    Brevard

    BROWARD COUNTY

    CLERK: HOWARD C. FORMAN
    Chief Administrator: Iris Siple (954) 831-7173 (954) 831-7173
    Fax (954) 831-7619
    Administrative Assistant: Kathy Mayes (954) 831-7019 (954) 831-7019
    201 S. E. 6th Street, Room 136
    Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33301
    Telephone (954) 831-7019 (954) 831-7019
    Fax (954) 831-7047

    Broward County Recording Information:

    When recording by mail, please include a self-addressed, postage-paid return envelope of sufficient size to easily insert your documents.

    Make checks payable to:

    BROWARD COUNTY BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS or BROWARD COUNTY BOCC

    ADDRESS FOR RECORDING:

    Recording Section, Room 114
    115 South Andrews Avenue
    Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33301

    ADDRESS FOR CERTIFIED COPIES OF PREVIOUSLY RECORD DOCUMENTS:

    Search & Copy Section, Room 119
    115 South Andrews Avenue
    Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33301

    For additional information:

    Call Center: (954) 831-4000 (954) 831-4000

    CALHOUN COUNTY

    CLERK: RUTH W. ATTAWAY
    Administrative Assistant: Wendy Doyal
    20859 Central Avenue E., Room 130
    Blountstown, FL 32424
    Telephone (850) 674-4545 (850) 674-4545
    Fax (850) 674-5553
    Calhoun

    CHARLOTTE COUNTY

    CLERK: BARBARA T. SCOTT
    Chief Deputy, Board Services: Tommy Q. White
    Chief Deputy of Courts, Records & Administration: Jim Masch
    Executive Secretary to the Clerk: Marie Churchill
    Secretary: Sandra Colon
    P.O. Box 511687-1687, Punta Gorda, FL 33951
    or 350 East Marion Ave., Punta Gorda, FL 33951-1687
    Telephone (941) 505-4716 (941) 505-4716 Punta Gorda
    Fax (941) 505-4749
    Charlotte

    CITRUS COUNTY

    CLERK: BETTY STRIFLER
    Administrative Assistant: Tammi Hunnicutt
    110 North Apopka Avenue
    Inverness, FL 34450-4299
    Telephone (352) 341-6481 (352) 341-6481
    Fax (352) 341-6491
    SUNCOM 632-6481
    Citrus

    CLAY COUNTY

    CLERK JAMES B. JETT
    Chief Deputy Clerk: Doris Stotler
    Administrative Assistant: Norma Dunn
    P.O. Box 698, Green Cove Springs, FL 32043
    or 825 North Orange Ave., Green Cove Springs, FL 32043
    Telephone (904) 284-6317 (904) 284-6317
    Fax (904) 284-6390
    SUNCOM 827-6317
    Clay

    COLLIER COUNTY

    CLERK: DWIGHT E. BROCK
    Secretary: Sue Barbiretti
    P.O. Box 413044, Naples, FL 34101-3044
    or 3301 Tamiami Trail East, Naples, FL 34112
    Telephone (239) 252-2745 (239) 252-2745
    Fax (239) 252-2755
    Collier

    COLUMBIA COUNTY

    CLERK: P. DEWITT CASON
    Chief Deputy: Patricia Perry
    Administrative Secretary: Linda Odom
    P.O. Box 2069, Lake City, FL 32056
    or 173 N.E. Hernando Ave., Lake City, FL 32055
    Telephone (386) 758-1342 (386) 758-1342 or (386) 758-1041 (386) 758-1041
    Fax (386) 719-7457
    SUNCOM 839-1342 or 839-1191
    Columbia

    DESOTO COUNTY

    CLERK: MITZIE W. McGAVIC
    Chief Deputy: Kathie McHargue
    115 East Oak Street, Arcadia, FL 34266-2401
    Telephone (863) 993-4876 (863) 993-4876
    Fax (863) 993-4669
    DeSoto

    DIXIE COUNTY

    CLERK: DANA JOHNSON
    P.O. Box 1206, Cross City, FL 32628-1206
    or 214 N.E. 351 Hwy., Suite M Cross City, FL 32628-1206
    Telephone (352) 498-1200 (352) 498-1200
    Fax (352) 498-1201
    SUNCOM 656-1200
    Dixie

    DUVAL COUNTY

    CLERK: JIM FULLER
    Chief Assistant Clerk: Gordon Morgan
    Special Assistant/Administration: Sharen Weisen
    Duval County Courthouse, Room 103, 330 East Bay Street, Jacksonville, FL 32202-2919
    Telephone (904) 630-2039 (904) 630-2039
    Fax (904) 630-2950
    Duval

    ESCAMBIA COUNTY

    CLERK: ERNIE LEE MAGAHA
    Chief Deputy Clerk: Lisa N. Bernau
    Director Judicial Services: Rita K. Davis
    190 Governmental Ctr., Rm. 23001
    Pensacola, FL 32502
    Telephone (850) 595-4310 (850) 595-4310
    Fax (850) 595-4316
    SUNCOM 695-4310
    Escambia

    FLAGLER COUNTY

    CLERK: GAIL WADSWORTH
    1769 East Moody Blvd., Bldg. #1, Bunnell, FL 32110
    Telephone (386) 313-4400 (386) 313-4400
    Fax (386) 313-4353
    SUNCOM 370-7410
    Flagler

    FRANKLIN COUNTY

    CLERK: MARCIA JOHNSON
    Administrative Assistant: Michael Moron
    33 Market St., Ste. 203, Apalachicola, FL 32320
    Telephone (850) 653-8861 (850) 653-8861 ext. 103
    Clerk-Board Fax (850) 653-4795
    Fax (850) 653-2261
    Franklin

    GADSDEN COUNTY

    CLERK: NICHOLAS THOMAS
    Executive Assistant: Glenda McPherson
    P.O. Box 1649, Quincy, FL 32353
    or 10 East Jefferson Street, Quincy, FL 32351
    Telephone (850) 875-8601 (850) 875-8601 ext. 224
    Fax (850) 875-8612
    Gadsden

    GILCHRIST COUNTY

    CLERK: JOSEPH W. GILLIAM
    Administrative Assistant: Denise Troyer
    112 S. Main St., Trenton, FL 32693
    Telephone (352) 463-3170 (352) 463-3170
    Fax (352) 463-3166
    Gilchrist

    GLADES COUNTY

    CLERK: JOE FLINT
    Chief Deputy: Brenda Choban
    Senior Deputy: Sandra Brown
    Court Supervisor: Sandra Brown
    P.O. Box 10, Moore Haven, FL 33471
    or 500 Avenue J, Suite 102, Moore Haven, FL 33471
    Telephone (863) 946-6010 (863) 946-6010
    Fax (863) 946-0560
    Glades

    GULF COUNTY

    CLERK: REBECCA NORRIS
    Secretary: Kari Summers
    1000 Cecil G. Costin, Sr. Blvd., Rm. 148
    Port St. Joe, FL 32456
    Telephone (850) 229-6113 (850) 229-6113
    Fax (850) 229-1990
    Gulf

    HAMILTON COUNTY

    CLERK: W. GREG GODWIN
    207 N.E. 1st Street, Room 106, Jasper, FL 32052
    Telephone (386) 792-1288 (386) 792-1288
    Fax (386) 792-3524
    SUNCOM 888-1288
    Hamilton

    HARDEE COUNTY

    CLERK: B. HUGH BRADLEY
    Director of Administration Margret Henderson
    P.O. Drawer 1749, Wauchula, FL 33873
    or 417 West Main Street, Room 214, Wauchula, FL 33873
    Telephone (863) 773-4174 (863) 773-4174
    Fax Administration/Accounting (863) 773-4422 (863) 773-4422
    Civil/Family/Jury/Probate/Juvenile (863) 773-9636 (863) 773-9636
    Felony/Misdemeanor/Traffic (863) 773-9637 (863) 773-9637
    BCC Records/Recording/Marriage Lic/Passports (863) 773-3295 (863) 773-3295
    Hardee

    HENDRY COUNTY

    CLERK: BARBARA BUTLER
    Secretary: Anita Bischel
    25 Hickpochee Ave., LaBelle, FL 33935
    Telephone (863) 675-5217 (863) 675-5217
    Fax (863) 675-5238
    SUNCOM 735-4217
    Hendry

    HERNANDO COUNTY

    CLERK: KAREN NICOLAI
    Administrative Services: Manager Judy Korbus
    20 North Main Street, Room 130, Brooksville, FL 34601
    Telephone – Office (352) 754-4201 (352) 754-4201
    Fax (352) 754-4239
    SUNCOM 669-4201
    Hernando

    HIGHLANDS COUNTY

    CLERK: ROBERT GERMAINE
    Administrative Assistant: Teresa J. Burley
    590 South Commerce Avenue, Sebring, FL 33870-3867
    Telephone (863) 402-6565 (863) 402-6565
    Fax (863) 402-6768
    SUNCOM 718-6565
    Highlands

    HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY

    CLERK: PAT FRANK
    Director of Clerk’s Administration: Rachel Diny
    P.O. Box 1110, Tampa, FL 33601
    or County Center, 13th Floor, 601 E. Kennedy Blvd.
    Tampa, FL 33602
    Telephone (813) 276-8100 (813) 276-8100
    Fax (813) 272-6518
    SUNCOM 543-8100
    Hillsborough

    HOLMES COUNTY

    CLERK: CODY TAYLOR
    Chief Deputy: Elizabeth A. Arnold
    201 N. Oklahoma St. Bonifay, FL 32425
    Telephone (850) 547-1100 (850) 547-1100
    Fax (850) 547-6630
    Holmes

    INDIAN RIVER COUNTY

    CLERK: JEFFREY K. BARTON
    Chief Deputy: Jeffrey Smith
    2000 16th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32960
    Telephone (772) 770-5185 (772) 770-5185
    Fax (772) 770-5008
    SUNCOM 268-5160
    Indian River

    JACKSON COUNTY

    CLERK: DALE RABON GUTHRIE
    Administrative Asst. / Chief Deputy: Lynn Gosnell
    4445 Lafayette Street, Marianna, FL 32446
    Telephone (850) 482-9552 (850) 482-9552
    Fax (850) 482-7849
    SUNCOM 789-9552
    Jackson

    JEFFERSON COUNTY

    CLERK: KIRK REAMS
    County Courthouse, Room 10, Monticello, FL 32344
    Telephone (850) 342-0218 (850) 342-0218 ext. 232
    Fax (850) 342-0222
    Jefferson

    LAFAYETTE COUNTY

    CLERK: RICKY LYONS
    Administrative Assistant: Annette Lawson
    Court Supervisor: Misty Shows
    Finance Director: Steve Land
    Secretary: Misty Shows
    120 West Main Street, Mayo, FL 32066
    Telephone (386) 294-1600 (386) 294-1600 ext. 4230
    Fax (386) 294-4231
    Lafayette

    LAKE COUNTY

    CLERK: NEIL KELLY
    Administrative Assistant: Donna Bowers
    550 West Main Street, Tavares, FL 32778-3115
    Telephone (352) 742-4100-General Information
    Fax (352) 742-4110-Executive Office
    Fax (352) 742-4166-Courts Area/Traffic
    Telephone (352) 742-4102-Executive Office
    Lake

    LEE COUNTY

    CLERK: CHARLIE GREEN
    Executive Assistant: Laura Bennett
    P. O. Box 2469, Ft. Myers, FL 33902
    or 1700 Monroe Street, Ft. Myers, FL 33901
    Telephone (239) 533-5000 (239) 533-5000 (main)
    SUNCOM 726-2646 (main)
    Lee

    LEON COUNTY

    CLERK: BOB INZER
    Chief Deputy: John Stott
    Executive Assistant: Cathy Mills
    301 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32301
    Telephone (850) 577-4000 (850) 577-4000
    Fax (850) 577-4013
    Leon

    LEVY COUNTY

    CLERK: DANNY J. SHIPP
    Chief Deputy/Administrative Asst.: Sheila Rees
    Secretary: Ann Moody
    355 Court Street, Bronson, FL 32621
    Telephone (352) 486-5266 (352) 486-5266
    Fax (352) 486-5166
    SUNCOM 645-5276
    Levy

    LIBERTY COUNTY

    CLERK: ROBERT HILL
    Chief Deputy: Charla Kearce
    Chief Deputy: Kathleen E. Brown
    Finance Officer: Charla Kearce
    Circuit Court Clerk: Kathleen E. Brown
    Clerk’s Finance: Stacey Roddenberry
    P.O. Box 399, Bristol, FL 32321
    Telephone (850) 643-2215 (850) 643-2215 or (850) 643-2237 (850) 643-2237
    Fax (850) 643-2866
    Liberty

    MADISON COUNTY

    CLERK: TIM SANDERS
    P.O. Box 237, Madison, FL 32341-0237
    or 125 SW Range Avenue, Madison, FL 32340
    Telephone (850) 973-1500 (850) 973-1500 or (850) 973-8000 (850) 973-8000
    Fax (850) 973-3471
    Madison

    MANATEE COUNTY

    CLERK: R. B. “CHIPS” SHORE
    Administrative Assistant: Kathy Fleming
    P.O. Box 25400, Bradenton, FL 34206
    or 1115 Manatee Avenue W., Bradenton, FL 34205
    Telephone (941) 749-1800 (941) 749-1800
    Fax (941) 741-4082
    SUNCOM 527-4400
    Manatee

    MARION COUNTY

    CLERK: DAVID R. ELLSPERMANN
    Chief Deputy, Admin. Services: John “Jack” Suess 352-671-5608 352-671-5608
    Chief Deputy, Court Mgmt.: Maribeth Hudson 352-671-5607 352-671-5607
    Executive Assistant: Peggy McClellan 352-671-5603 352-671-5603
    110 N. W. 1st Avenue, Ocala, FL 34475
    Telephone (352) 671-5604 (352) 671-5604
    Fax (352) 671-5600
    SUNCOM 667-3300
    Marion

    MARTIN COUNTY

    CLERK: MARSHA EWING
    Executive Assistant: Becky Brockschmitt
    Administrative Services Manager: Kathy Peterson
    P.O. Drawer 9016, Stuart, FL 34995
    or 100 E. Ocean Blvd., Stuart, FL 34994
    Telephone (772) 288-5576 (772) 288-5576
    Fax (772) 288-5548
    Martin

    MIAMI-DADE COUNTY

    CLERK: HARVEY RUVIN
    Executive Assistant: Michael Henderson (305) 349-7396 (305) 349-7396
    Chief Information Officer Clerk’s Office: Thomas G. James (305) 349-5758 (305) 349-5758
    Senior Deputy Clerk: Barbara Fernandez (305) 349-5878 (305) 349-5878
    Senior Deputy Clerk: William Oliver (305) 375-1138 (305) 375-1138
    Senior Deputy Clerk: Ricky Schechtman (305) 548-5519 (305) 548-5519
    Senior Executive Secretary: Willie Mae Bethel
    73 West Flagler Street, Suite 242, Miami, FL 33130
    Telephone (305) 349-7333 (305) 349-7333
    Fax (305) 349-7403; (305) 349-7404
    Miami-Dade

    MONROE COUNTY

    CLERK: DANNY L. KOLHAGE
    Secretary: Isabel Desantis
    500 Whitehead Street, Key West, FL 33040
    Telephone (305) 294-4641 (305) 294-4641 ext. 3314
    Fax (305) 295-3663
    SUNCOM 474-3314
    Monroe

    NASSAU COUNTY

    CLERK: JOHN CRAWFORD
    Executive Assistant to the Clerk: Karen Struss
    Chief of Staff / Operations: Jerry Greeson
    Administrative Assistant: Lori Gamble
    76347Veterans Way, Yulee, FL 32097
    Telephone (904) 548-4600 (904) 548-4600
    Fax (904) 548-4508
    SUNCOM 848-5700
    Nassau

    OKALOOSA COUNTY

    CLERK: DON HOWARD
    Chief Deputy Clerk: Kathy Henley
    101 E. James Lee Blvd., Room 210, Crestview FL 32536
    Telephone (850) 689-5000 (850) 689-5000 or 850-651-7200 850-651-7200
    Fax (850) 689-5832
    SUNCOM 698-5821
    Okaloosa

    OKEECHOBEE COUNTY

    CLERK: SHARON ROBERTSON
    Executive Assistant: Wanda Shaffer
    312 N.W. 3rd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
    Telephone (863) 763-2131 (863) 763-2131
    Fax (863) 763-1557
    Okeechobee

    ORANGE COUNTY

    CLERK: LYDIA GARDNER
    Chief Administrative Officer: Colleen Reilly
    Customer Services Administrator: Carmen Velazquez
    Court Operations Administrator: Karl Goodwin
    Civil Service Administrator: Deb Ivankow
    Community Services Administrator: Marlene Muscatello
    Administrative Services Administrator: Alphonso Jefferson
    Assistant Administrative Officer: John Ames
    Chief Information Officer: Gino Butto
    Director of Communications/Public Affairs: Leesa Bainbridge
    Legal Counsel: Steve Carter
    Assistant to the Clerk: Jami Gentry
    Sr. Executive Assistant: Mikki Castro
    Sr. Executive Assistant: Philippa Finegan
    P.O. Box 4994, Orlando, FL 32802-4994
    or 425 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2110, Orlando, FL 32801
    Telephone (407) 836-2000 (407) 836-2000
    Fax (407) 836-2269
    SUNCOM 356-2060
    Orange

    OFFICE OF THE ORANGE COUNTY COMPTROLLER

    COMPTROLLER: MARTHA O. HAYNIE
    Chief Deputy: Jim Moye
    Executive Assistant: Joan Randolph
    Executive Secretary: Anne McAfee
    Legal Secretary: Elizabeth Quinones
    201 S. Rosalind Ave., 4th Floor, Orlando, FL 32801
    Telephone (407) 836-5690 (407) 836-5690
    Fax (407) 836-5599
    Orange Comptroller

    OSCEOLA COUNTY

    CLERK: MALCOM THOMPSON
    Chief Deputy: Kimberly A. Hennecy
    Assistant Chief Deputy: Johnny Overstreet
    Administrative Aides: Peggy Lay, and Latifa Ramdani
    2 Courthouse Square, Suite 2000, Kissimmee, FL 34741
    Telephone (407) 742-3500 (407) 742-3500
    Fax (407) 742-3699
    Osceola

    PALM BEACH COUNTY

    CLERK & COMPTROLLER: SHARON BOCK
    Executive Administrator: Diana H. Johnson
    Executive Assistant: Nicole R. Blanton
    Executive Administrator Assistant: Nancie L. Morrison
    P.O. Box 229, West Palm Beach, FL 33402
    or 301 North Olive, 9th Floor, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
    Telephone (561) 355-2996 (561) 355-2996
    Fax (561) 355-6727
    Palm Beach

    PASCO COUNTY

    CLERK: PAULA O’NEIL
    Secretary: Blanca Bonilla
    7530 Little Road, Suite 106, New Port Richey, FL 34654
    P.O. Box 338, New Port Richey, FL 34656-0338
    Telephone (727) 847-8031 (727) 847-8031 – New Port Richey
    (352) 521-4274 (352) 521-4274 Ext. 8031 – Dade City
    Pasco

    PINELLAS COUNTY

    CLERK: KEN BURKE
    Office Administrator: Karen Lamb
    315 Court Street, Room 400, Clearwater, FL 33756
    Telephone: (727) 464-3341 (727) 464-3341
    FAX: (727) 464-4162
    SUNCOM: 570-3341
    Pinellas

    POLK COUNTY

    CLERK: RICHARD WEISS
    Clerk’s Assistant: Kathy Hartley
    P.O. Box 9000, Drawer CC-1, Bartow, FL 33831
    or 255 N. Broadway, Bartow, FL 33830
    Telephone (863) 534-4000 (863) 534-4000
    Fax (863) 534-4584
    Polk

    PUTNAM COUNTY

    CLERK: TIM SMITH
    Chief Deputy: Kenny Downs
    Administrative Assistant: Charlotte Sellars
    410 St. Johns Avenue, Palatka, FL 32177
    Telephone (386) 329-0361 (386) 329-0361
    Fax (386) 329-0888/0889
    SUNCOM 869-0361
    Putnam

    ST. JOHNS COUNTY

    CLERK: CHERYL STRICKLAND
    Chief Deputy: George Lareau
    Administrative Assistant: Lydia Simmons
    4010 Lewis Speedway, St. Augustine, FL 32095
    Telephone (904) 819-3600 (904) 819-3600
    Fax (904) 819-3661
    St. Johns

    ST. LUCIE COUNTY

    CLERK: JOE SMITH
    2300 Virginia Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
    Telephone (772) 462-6900 (772) 462-6900
    Fax (772) 462-1614
    St. Lucie

    SANTA ROSA COUNTY

    CLERK: MARY M. JOHNSON
    Chief Deputy – Finance: Susan Jones Hoodless (850) 983-1951 (850) 983-1951
    Chief Deputy – Courts / IT: Adair Cotton (850) 981-5536 (850) 981-5536
    Chief Deputy – Administration: James Ward (850) 983-1977 (850) 983-1977
    6495 Caroline St., Suite A, Milton, FL 32570
    Telephone (850) 983-1974 (850) 983-1974
    Fax (850) 983-1986
    Santa Rosa

    SARASOTA COUNTY

    CLERK: KAREN E. RUSHING
    Chief Deputy: Janet C. Cantees
    Executive Assistant: Sheryl Higginbotham
    Senior Executive Secretary: Theresa McCarthy
    Sarasota County Courthouse, 2000 Main St.
    Sarasota, FL 34237
    Telephone Court Director (941) 861-7609 (941) 861-7609
    All other inquiries (941) 861-7400 (941) 861-7400
    Fax (941) 861-7453
    Sarasota

    SEMINOLE COUNTY

    CLERK: MARYANNE MORSE
    Chief Deputy: Bruce McMenemy
    Executive Assistant: Haydee Ortiz
    Special Assistants: Tammy Lowe / Selene Worley
    P.O. Box 8099, Sanford, FL 32772-8099
    or 301 N. Park Avenue, Sanford, FL 32771-1243
    Telephone (407) 665-4335 (407) 665-4335
    Fax (407) 330-7193
    Seminole

    SUMTER COUNTY

    CLERK: GLORIA R. HAYWARD
    Executive Assistant: Kathy Howton
    Sr. Administrative Assistant: Erin Munz
    209 North Florida Street, Bushnell, FL 33513
    Telephone (352) 793-0211 (352) 793-0211
    Fax (352) 568-6608
    SUNCOM 665-0215
    Sumter

    SUWANNEE COUNTY

    CLERK: BARRY BAKER
    Executive Administrator: Betty Carver
    200 South Ohio Ave. / Dr. MLK, Jr. Ave., Live Oak, FL 32064
    Telephone (386) 362-0526 (386) 362-0526
    Fax (386) 362-0567
    Suncom 889-0526
    Suwannee

    TAYLOR COUNTY

    CLERK: ANNIE MAE MURPHY
    Secretary: Cindy Mock
    108 N. Jefferson Street, Perry, FL 32347
    Telephone (850) 838-3506 (850) 838-3506
    Fax (850) 838-3549
    SUNCOM 282-3025 or 282-3026
    Taylor

    UNION COUNTY

    CLERK: REGINA H. PARRISH
    Secretary: Kim Riggs
    55 West Main Street, Union County Courthouse,
    Room 103 Lake Butler, FL 32054
    Telephone (386) 496-3711 (386) 496-3711
    Fax (386) 496-1718
    Union

    VOLUSIA COUNTY

    CLERK: DIANE M. MATOUSEK
    101 N. Alabama Ave., Deland, FL 32724
    Telephone (386) 822-5710 (386) 822-5710 or (386) 736-5915 (386) 736-5915
    Fax (386) 822-5711
    SUNCOM 377-5710
    Volusia

    WAKULLA COUNTY

    CLERK: BRENT X. THURMOND
    Administrative Assistant: Tempie H. Sailors, (850) 926-0342 (850) 926-0342
    3056 Crawfordville Highway, Crawfordville, FL 32327
    Telephone (850) 926-0905 (850) 926-0905
    Fax (850) 926-0938
    Wakulla

    WALTON COUNTY

    CLERK: MARTHA INGLE
    Chief Deputy: Cindy Yates
    Administrative Assistant: Crystal Sconiers
    P.O. Box 1260, DeFuniak Springs, FL 32435
    or 571 U.S. Hwy. 90 East, DeFuniak Springs, FL 32433
    Telephone (850) 892-8120 (850) 892-8120
    Fax (850) 892-8524
    SunCom 676-8120
    FL Toll Free (800) 342-0141 (800) 342-0141
    Walton

    WASHINGTON COUNTY

    CLERK: LINDA HAYES COOK
    1293 Jackson Ave., Chipley, FL 32428
    Telephone (850) 638-6289 (850) 638-6289
    Fax (850) 638-6297
    SUNCOM 769-6289
    Washington

    Distribution of the Circuit Courts

    Links to the Circuit Courts:

    Bail Bonds

    Miami Dade County
    305-728-4853

    Marathon & Key West
    305-434-4675