Bail Bonds

GETTING OUT OF JAIL IS EASY AS 123... ANY JAIL, ANY BOND, ANY PLACE! WE WILL GET YOU OUT FAST

Michigan Clerk Of Courts

Alcona County Courthouse

106 5th Street

Harrisville, MI 48740

(989) 724-9410

Alger County (Munising) Ms. Mary Ann Froberg, County Clerk

 

11th Circuit Court

101 Court St.

Munising, MI 49862

(906) 387-2076

Allegan County (Allegan) Ms. Joyce A. Watts, County Clerk

 

48th Circuit Court

County Building

113 Chestnut St.

Allegan, MI 49010

(269) 673-0291

Alpena County (Alpena) Ms. Bonnie Friedrichs, County Clerk

 

26th Circuit Court

Alpena County Courthouse

720 W. Chisholm St.

Alpena, MI 49707

(989) 354-9520

Antrim County (Bellaire) Ms. Laura Sexton, County Clerk

 

13th Circuit Court

Antrim County Courthouse

Bellaire, MI 49615

(231) 533-6353

Arenac County (Standish) Mr. Ricky R. Rockwell, County Clerk

 

23rd Circuit Court

Courthouse

Standish, MI 48658

(989) 846-4626

Baraga County (L’Anse) Ms. Wendy J. Goodreau, County Clerk

 

12th Circuit Court

Baraga County Courthouse

16 North 3rd Street

L’Anse, MI 49946

(906) 524-6183

Barry County (Hastings) Ms. Pamela A. Jarvis, County Clerk

 

5th Circuit Court

220 W. State Street

Hastings, MI 49058

(269) 945-1285

Bay County (Bay City) Ms. Cindy Luczak, County Clerk

 

18th Circuit Court

Bay County Building

515 Center Ave.

Bay City, MI 48708

(989) 895-4280

Benzie County (Beulah) Ms. Dawn Olney, County Clerk

 

19th Circuit Court

Benzie County Clerk’s Office

448 Court Place

Beulah, MI 49617

(231) 882-9671

Berrien County (St. Joseph) Ms. M. Louise Stine, County Clerk

 

2nd Circuit Court

Berrien County Courthouse

811 Port St.

St. Joseph, MI 49085

(269) 983-7111 ex. 8241

Branch County (Coldwater) Ms. Terry Kubasiak, County Clerk

 

15th Circuit Court

Branch County

31 Division St.

Coldwater, MI 49036

(517) 279-4300

Calhoun County (Marshall) Ms. Anne B. Norlander, County Clerk

 

37th Circuit Court

County Building

315 W. Green St.

Marshall, MI 49068

(269) 781-0730

Cass County (Cassopolis) Mrs. Barbara Runyon, County Clerk

 

43rd Circuit Court-Cass County Clerk/Register

Cass County Building

120 N. Broadway

Cassopolis, MI 49031

(269) 445-4464

Charlevoix County (Charlevoix) Ms. Cheryl Browe, County Clerk

 

33rd Circuit Court

Charlevoix County Building

203 W. Antrim

Charlevoix, MI 49720

(231) 547-7243

Cheboygan County (Cheboygan) Ms. Mary Ellen Tryban, County Clerk

 

53rd Circuit Court

County Building

870 S. Main Street

Cheboygan, MI 49721

(231) 627-8808

Chippewa County (Sault Ste. Marie) Ms. Diane S. Cork, County Clerk

 

50th Circuit Court

Courthouse

319 Court Street

Sault Ste. Marie, MI 49783

(906) 635-6300

Clare County (Harrison) Ms. Pamela Mayfield, County Clerk

 

55th Circuit Court

Clare County Courthouse

Harrison, MI 48625

(989) 539-7131

Clinton County (St. Johns) Ms. Diane Zuker, County Clerk

 

29th Circuit Court

Courthouse

100 E. State St., Suite 2600

St. Johns, MI 48879

(989) 224-5140

Crawford County (Grayling) Ms. Sandra Moore, County Clerk

 

46th Circuit Court

Crawford County Building

200 W. Michigan Ave.

Grayling, MI 49738

(989) 344-3200

Delta County (Escanaba) Ms. Nancy Kolich, County Clerk

 

47th Circuit Court

Delta County Building

310 Ludington St.

Escanaba, MI 49829

(906) 789-5105

Dickinson County (Iron Mountain) Ms. Dolly Cook, County Clerk

 

41st Circuit Court

Courthouse

705 S. Stephenson St.

Iron Mountain, MI 49801

(906) 774-0988

Eaton County (Charlotte) Ms. M. Frances Fuller, County Clerk

 

56th Circuit Court

Eaton County Courthouse

1045 Independence Blvd.

Charlotte, MI 48813

(517) 543-7500 ex. 225

Emmet County (Petoskey) Ms. Gail Martin, County Clerk

 

57th Circuit Court

County Building

200 Division

Petoskey, MI 49770

(231) 348-1744

Genesee County (Flint) Mr. Michael Carr, County Clerk

 

7th Circuit Court

Genesee County Courthouse

900 S. Saginaw St.

Flint, MI 48502

(810) 257-3220

Gladwin County (Gladwin) Ms. Laura Brandon, County Clerk

 

55th Circuit Court

Gladwin County Courthouse

401 W. Cedar Ave.

Gladwin, MI 48624

(989) 426-7351

Gogebic County (Bessemer) Mr. Gerry R. Pelissero, County Clerk

 

32nd Circuit Court

Courthouse

200 N. Moore St.

Bessemer, MI 49911

(906) 663-4518

Grand Traverse County (Traverse City) Ms. Linda Coburn, County Clerk

 

13th Circuit Court

400 Boardman

Traverse City, MI 49684

(231) 922-4760

Gratiot County (Ithaca) Ms. Carol A. Vernon, County Clerk

 

29th Circuit Court

Courthouse

214 E. Center

Ithaca, MI 48847

(989) 875-5215

Hillsdale County (Hillsdale) Ms. Marney M. Kast, County Clerk

 

1st Circuit Court

Courthouse

29 N. Howell

Hillsdale, MI 49242

(517) 437-3391

Houghton County (Houghton) Ms. Mary Schoos, County Clerk

 

12th Circuit Court

Houghton County Courthouse

401 E. Houghton Ave.

Houghton, MI 49931

(906) 482-1150

Huron County (Bad Axe) Mrs. Peggy A. Koehler, County Clerk

 

52nd Circuit Court

Huron County Building

250 E. Huron

Bad Axe, MI 48413

(989) 269-9942

Ingham County (Lansing) Mr. Mike Bryanton, County Clerk

 

30th Circuit Court

Veterans Memorial Courthouse

313 W. Kalamazoo St.

Lansing, MI 48901

(517) 483-6424

Ionia County (Ionia) Ms. Tonda Rich, County Clerk

 

8th Circuit Court

Ionia County

100 W. Main St.

Ionia, MI 48846

(616) 527-5322

Iosco County (Tawas City) Ms. Nancy Huebel, County Clerk

 

 

Tawas City, MI 48764

(989) 362-3497

Iron County (Crystal Falls) Ms. Joan Luhtanen, County Clerk

 

41st Circuit Court

Iron County Courthouse

2 S. Sixth Street

Crystal Falls, MI 49920

(906) 875-3221

Isabella County (Mt. Pleasant) Ms. Joyce A. Swan, County Clerk

 

Isabella County Trial Court

200 N. Main St.

Mt. Pleasant, MI 48858

(989) 772-0911 ex. 308

Jackson County (Jackson) Ms. Amanda Riska, County Clerk

 

4th Circuit Court

312 S. Jackson St.

Jackson, MI 49201

(517) 788-4268

Kalamazoo County (Kalamazoo) Mr. Timothy Snow, County Clerk

 

9th Circuit Court FOC Office

201 W. Kalamazoo Ave.

Kalamazoo, MI 49007

(269) 383-8840

Kalkaska County (Kalkaska) Ms. Deborah L. Hill, County Clerk

 

46th Circuit Court

Kalkaska County Courthouse

605 N. Birch

Kalkaska, MI 49646

(231) 258-3300

Kent County (Grand Rapids) Ms. Mary Hollinrake, County Clerk

 

17th Circuit Court-County Clerk

300 Monroe Ave., NW

Grand Rapids, MI 49503

(616) 632-5480

Keweenaw County (Eagle River) Ms. Julie Carlson, County Clerk

 

12th Circuit Court

Keweenaw County Courthouse

5095 Fourth Street

Eagle River, MI 49950

(906) 337-2229

Lake County (Baldwin) Ms. Shelly Myers, County Clerk

 

51st Circuit Court

Lake County

800 10th St.

Baldwin, MI 49304

(231) 745-4641

Lapeer County (Lapeer) Ms. Marlene Bruns, County Clerk

 

40th Circuit Court

Lapeer County Complex

255 Clay Street

Lapeer, MI 48446

(810) 667-0356

Leelanau County (Suttons Bay) Ms. Michelle Crocker, County Clerk

 

13th Circuit Court

8527 E. Government Center Dr.

Suttons Bay, MI 49682

(231) 256-9824

Lenawee County (Adrian) Ms. Roxann Holloway, County Clerk

 

39th Circuit Court

Rex B Martin Judicial Building

425 N. Main Street

Adrian, MI 49221

(517) 264-4597

Livingston County (Howell) Ms. Margaret Dunleavy, County Clerk

 

44th Circuit Court

204 S. Highlander Way

Howell, MI 48843

(517) 546-0500

Luce County (Newberry) Ms. Kathy Mahar, County Clerk

 

11th Circuit Court

Courthouse

407 W. Harrie

Newberry, MI 49868

(906) 293-5521

Mackinac County (St. Ignace) Ms. Mary Kay Tamlyn, County Clerk

 

11th Circuit Court

Mackinac County Courthouse

100 Marley St.

St. Ignace, MI 49781

(906) 643-7300

Macomb County (Mt. Clemens) Ms. Carmella Sabaugh, County Clerk

 

16th Circuit Court

Macomb County Court Building

40 N. Gratiot

Mt. Clemens, MI 48043

(586) 469-5120

Manistee County (Manistee) Ms. Marilyn Kliber, County Clerk

 

19th Circuit Court

415 3rd Street

Manistee, MI 49660

(231) 723-3331

Marquette County (Marquette) Ms. Connie M. Branam, County Clerk

 

25th Circuit Court

Marquette County

234 Baraga Ave.

Marquette, MI 49855

(906) 225-8330

Mason County (Ludington) Mr. James M. Riffle, County Clerk

 

51st Circuit Court

Mason County Courthouse

304 E. Ludington Ave.

Ludington, MI 49431

(231) 843-8202

Mecosta County (Big Rapids) Ms. Marcee Purcell, County Clerk

 

49th Circuit Court

400 Elm St

Big Rapids, MI 49307

(231) 592-0783

Menominee County (Menominee) Mr. Marc Kleiman, County Clerk

 

Menominee County Clerk

839 Tenth Ave.

Menominee, MI 49858

(906) 863-9648

Midland County (Midland) Ms. Ann Manary, County Clerk

 

42nd Circuit Court

Midland County Courthouse

220 W. Ellsworth

Midland, MI 48640

(989) 832-6830

Missaukee County (Lake City) Ms. Carolyn Flore, County Clerk

 

28th Circuit Court

Missaukee County Courthouse

111 S. Canal St.

Lake City, MI 49651

(231) 839-4967

Monroe County (Monroe) Ms. Sharon Lemasters, County Clerk

 

38th Circuit Court

Monroe County Courthouse

106 E. First St.

Monroe, MI 48161

(734) 240-7020

Montcalm County (Stanton) Ms. Kristen Millard, County Clerk

 

8th Circuit Court

Courthouse

639 N. State Street

Stanton, MI 48888

(989) 831-7363

Montmorency County (Atlanta) Ms. Cheryl A. Neilsen, County Clerk

 

26th Circuit Court

Courthouse

12265 M-32

Atlanta, MI 49709

(989) 785-8022

Muskegon County (Muskegon) Ms. Nancy Waters, County Clerk

 

14th Circuit Court

Michael E. Kobza Hall of Justice

990 Terrace

Muskegon, MI 49442

(231) 724-6221

Newaygo County (White Cloud) Ms. Laurel J. Breuker, County Clerk

 

27th Circuit Court

Courthouse

1092 Newell

White Cloud, MI 49349

(231) 689-7235

Oakland County (Pontiac) Ms. Ruth Johnson, County Clerk

 

6th Circuit Court

1200 N. Telegraph

Pontiac, MI 48341-0404

(248) 858-0344

Oceana County (Hart) Ms. Rebecca J. Griffin, County Clerk

 

27th Circuit Court

County Building

100 State Street

Hart, MI 49420

(231) 873-4328

Ogemaw County (West Branch) Mr. Gary R. Klacking, County Clerk

 

34th Circuit Court

Ogemaw County Building

806 W. Houghton Ave.

West Branch, MI 48661

(989) 345-0215

Ontonagon County (Ontonagon) Ms. Judith Roehm, County Clerk

 

32nd Circuit Court

Courthouse

725 Greenland Rd.

Ontonagon, MI 49953

(906) 884-4255

Osceola County (Reed City) Ms. Karen Bluhm, County Clerk

 

49th Circuit Court

Osceola County Courthouse

301 W. Upton

Reed City, MI 49677

(231) 832-3261

Oscoda County (Mio) Ms. Jeri Winton, County Clerk

 

23rd Circuit Court

Oscoda County

311 Morenci St.

Mio, MI 48647

(989) 826-1100

Otsego County (Gaylord) Ms. Susan I. DeFeyter, County Clerk

 

Otsego Co. Board of Commissioners

225 W. Main

Gaylord, MI 49735

(989) 732-6484

Ottawa County (Grand Haven) Mr. Daniel C. Krueger, County Clerk

 

20th Circuit Court

Ottawa County Building

414 N. Washington St.

Grand Haven, MI 49417

(616) 846-8310

Presque Isle County (Rogers City) Ms. Susan Rhode, County Clerk

 

53rd Circuit Court

151 E. Huron Ave.

Rogers City, MI 49779

(989) 734-3288

Roscommon County (Roscommon) Ms. Ann M. Bonk, County Clerk

 

34th Circuit Court

Courthouse

500 Lake Street

Roscommon, MI 48653

(989) 275-4776

Saginaw County (Saginaw) Ms. Susan Kaltenbach, County Clerk

 

10th Circuit Court

Courthouse

111 S. Michigan

Saginaw, MI 48602

(989) 790-5251

St. Clair County (Port Huron) Ms. Marilyn Dunn, County Clerk

 

31st Circuit Court

201 McMorran Blvd.

Port Huron, MI 48060

(810) 985-2200

St. Joseph County (Centreville) Ms. Pattie Bender, County Clerk

 

45th Circuit Court

Courthouse

125 Main

Centreville, MI 49032

(269) 467-5603

Sanilac County (Sandusky) Ms. Linda L. Kozfkay, County Clerk

 

24th Circuit Court

Courthouse Building

60 W. Sanilac

Sandusky, MI 48471

(810) 648-3212

Schoolcraft County (Manistique) Mr. Daniel R. McKinney, County Clerk

 

Schoolcraft County

300 Walnut

Manistique, MI 49854

(906) 341-3618

Shiawassee County (Corunna) Ms. Lauri Braid, County Clerk

 

35th Circuit Court

208 N. Shiawassee

Corunna, MI 48817

(989) 743-2242

Tuscola County (Caro) Ms. Margie A. White-Cormier, County Clerk

 

Tuscola County Clerk’s Office

Tuscola County Courthouse

440 N. State St.

Caro, MI 48723

(989) 672-3780

Van Buren County (Paw Paw) Ms. Tina Leary, County Clerk

 

36th Circuit Court

212 E. Paw Paw St.

Suite 101

Paw Paw, MI 49079

(269) 657-8253

Washtenaw County (Ann Arbor) Mr. Lawrence Kestenbaum, County Clerk

 

22nd Circuit Court

200 N. Main

Ann Arbor, MI 48107

(734) 222-6700

Wayne County (Detroit) Ms. Cathy M. Garrett, County Clerk

 

3rd Circuit Court

Coleman A. Young Municipal Center

2 Woodward Avenue

Detroit, MI 48226

(313) 224-6262

Wexford County (Cadillac) Ms. Elaine L. Richardson, County Clerk

 

28th Circuit Court

Wexford County Courthouse

437 E. Division

Cadillac, MI 49601

(231) 779-9452